Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 465 Brian FINNERTY 1 CX Nation 0011648 46 8 @ 00:48:03 50
2 457 Brock DICKIE 1 0042222 45 8 @ 00:49:55 47
3 455 Ryan GRENIER 3 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0096294 38 8 @ 00:50:20 45
4 417 Justin MORGAN 1 0025053 42 8 @ 00:50:20 44
5 404 Brad CANNELLA 3 Zaavy Factory Racing 0092638 44 8 @ 00:50:40 43
6 458 William KEMPER 3 Quadzilla 0018873 39 8 @ 00:50:49 42
7 456 Patrick MILLER 3 Zaavy Factory Racing 0416695 38 8 @ 00:50:52 41
8 476 Matt KRAMER 2 JAKROO 0183871 45 8 @ 00:51:08 40
9 413 Anastasio FLORES 1 Spokesman 0011877 45 8 @ 00:52:29 39
10 461 Aaron GLICK 5 Super Pro Racing 0502797 36 8 @ 00:52:31 38
11 462 Benjamin DODGE 2 Voler/Cliff/Rock Lobster 0178595 36 8 @ 00:53:30 37
12 474 Anderson SHEPARD 1 Calfee-Family Cycling 8888089 8 @ 00:53:52 36
13 407 Gabriel BYRNE 3 0178761 39 8 @ 00:54:37 35
14 406 Brad BUXTON 5 Nexus LEZYNE 8888056 7 @ 00:48:28 34
15 468 Minh PHAM 3 CBRE Racing 0325046 43 6 @ 00:50:20 33
DNF 469 Sean HAIDET 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0153943 46 - 1
DNF 473 Ken DICK 3 0256960 41 - 1
Field: 17 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3 0006697 49 8 @ 00:52:35 50
2 751 Warren MARSHALL 5 Zaavy Factory Racing 0493425 50 8 @ 00:52:39 47
3 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 52 8 @ 00:52:30 45
4 760 Robert MEIGHAN 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0040227 55 8 @ 00:52:36 44
5 763 Matthew SHELTON 1 0042391 52 8 @ 00:52:38 43
6 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 50 8 @ 00:53:20 42
7 762 Chad ROSSER 2 SJBC 0286506 45 8 @ 00:53:32 41
8 756 David WIERZBA 5 ZAAVY 0038165 47 8 @ 00:54:06 40
9 714 Ilya CANTOR 3 0295680 48 8 @ 00:54:12 39
10 764 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling 8888090 7 @ 00:48:05 38
11 765 Eric BUSTOS 1 NEST 40678 7 @ 00:48:25 37
12 755 David TRIPIER 3 Menlo Velo Cyclo Cross 0144645 51 7 @ 00:49:59 36
13 761 Tom TAYLOR 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0129703 49 7 @ 00:50:24 35
14 707 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 6 @ 00:49:37 34
Field: 14 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 958 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 55 7 @ 00:47:18 50
2 959 Gregory FOY 5 Rock Lobster 0012181 57 7 @ 00:48:08 47
3 965 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 58 7 @ 00:50:15 45
4 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0087996 54 7 @ 00:50:22 44
5 964 Chuck COOK 5 518064 6 @ 00:47:22 43
6 955 Manuel AFFONSO, SR 5 Team Oakland 8888058 6 @ 00:47:25 42
7 956 MICHAEL KEARN 5 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 59 6 @ 00:51:14 41
8 971 Jim GENTES 1 buy-cell.com 0013042 59 6 @ 00:54:42 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 74 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3 0262232 61 7 @ 00:49:12 50
2 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling 5094 7 @ 00:49:47 47
3 71 R FETHERSTON 4 MVV 0046408 64 7 @ 00:51:38 45
4 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 Rock Lobster 0359872 62 7 @ 00:52:21 44
5 68 Mark HUBBELL 5 Rock Lobster 115577 6 @ 00:48:14 43
6 21 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 6 @ 00:52:45 42
Field: 6 of 99
Table notes: