2019 Golden State Race Series

Saturday May 4, 2019 & Sunday May 5, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 6
2 Sam BASSETTI Pro 237712 9
3 William MYERS Sacramento, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 10
4 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0496538 11
5 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 12
6 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 18
7 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 18
8 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0458488 19
9 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 21
10 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 21
Total: 34 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 20
2 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 19
3 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 16
4 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 13
5 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 12
= 6 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 10
= 6 Tyler WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 1 0294531 10
= 6 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 10
9 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 9
= 10 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 6
= 10 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 6
= 10 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 6
= 10 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 6
Total: 15 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jennifer WILSON Redwood City, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0340844 3
2 Eleanor VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 1 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0340330 3
3 Sawyer TAYLOR San Rafael, CA 2 PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM 0422238 6
4 Jennifer HARTWIG San Carlos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0195302 9
5 Allie BOLLELLA Berkeley, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team 0438042 9
6 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 14
7 Kate JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0512090 19
8 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0501804 21
9 Rikke JEPPESEN San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0293725 21
10 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0524796 22
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0269569 52
2 Sawyer TAYLOR San Rafael, CA 2 PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM 0422238 25
3 Jennifer HARTWIG San Carlos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0195302 22
4 Kate JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0512090 12
5 Jennifer WILSON Redwood City, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0340844 3
Total: 5 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 6
2 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 8
3 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 11
4 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 13
5 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0423654 16
6 Alexander LOPEZ Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0470452 21
7 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 26
8 Shane MCGUIRE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0406861 27
9 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 28
10 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 28
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 23
2 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 16
= 3 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 10
= 3 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 10
5 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 9
= 6 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Swift 0425398 6
= 6 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 0496554 6
= 6 Nate PEARSON Reno, NV 3 0304845 6
9 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 3
Total: 9 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 4
2 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0469197 4
3 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 0543712 7
4 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0524796 8
5 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 12
6 Megan BRINKMEYER Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0458518 13
7 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 14
8 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0470101 20
9 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 20
10 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0250365 24
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 32
2 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 22
3 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0469197 10
4 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 0543712 6
5 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 3
Total: 5 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Richard BACH Elk Grove, CA 4 0534173 8
2 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0286353 9
3 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 13
4 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 Team Swift 0523905 14
5 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 14
6 Garret SMITH Roseville, CA 4 0550701 15
7 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 22
8 Keith KNIGHT Lincoln, CA 5 0549940 28
9 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 30
10 Blake HARPER Oakland, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0575964 30
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Griffin NEMITZ Petaluma, CA 4 0547794 46
2 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 0548243 22
3 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 12
4 Blake HARPER Oakland, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0575964 10
5 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 4 0527556 9
6 Aaron GORMAN JR Elk Grove, CA 5 0549803 6
Total: 6 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 5 Main Street Elite Cycling Team 572353 2
2 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0533628 8
3 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 12
4 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571017 14
5 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0547456 16
6 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 21
7 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 21
8 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 21
9 Samantha NIELSEN Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0522988 21
10 Autumn HARDY Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0524397 26
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 10
2 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 9
3 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0533628 3
Total: 3 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 6
2 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 6
3 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 10
4 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 12
5 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 3 0165447 13
6 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 14
7 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 15
8 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 19
9 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 22
10 Brian BROWN Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek 0365111 30
Total: 26 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 33
2 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 28
3 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 12
= 4 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 10
= 4 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 3 0165447 10
= 6 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 3
= 6 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 3
Total: 7 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 3
2 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 3
3 Nate PEARSON Reno, NV 3 0304845 9
4 Nicholas CASTER Roseville, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0394639 11
5 Richard BACH Elk Grove, CA 4 0534173 12
6 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 14
7 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 17
8 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 22
9 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 22
10 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 30
Total: 32 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 42
2 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 15
= 3 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 10
= 3 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 10
= 5 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 6
= 5 Tim BRIGHT Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0392001 6
= 7 Jason ALLEN Carmichael, CA 3 0202003 3
= 7 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0433902 3
= 7 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 3
Total: 9 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 4
2 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 7
3 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 11
4 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 14
5 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 15
6 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 17
7 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 18
8 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 21
9 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 21
10 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 39
Total: 25 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 22
2 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 16
3 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 13
= 4 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 10
= 4 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 10
= 6 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 6
= 6 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 6
= 8 Dave KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 0175157 3
= 8 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 3
= 8 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 3
Total: 10 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 4
2 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 5
3 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 8
4 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205510 11
5 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0158073 13
6 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 20
7 Darren ROJO Folsom, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366161 22
8 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 23
9 Allie ABDULLA Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0497646 27
10 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 4 Polli Veloce 0289836 31
Total: 22 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 42
2 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 4 Polli Veloce 0289836 35
3 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0076203 13
= 4 Allie ABDULLA Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0497646 6
= 4 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205510 6
= 6 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 3
= 6 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 3
= 6 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 3
Total: 8 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 8
2 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Sun Power Racing 0126004 8
3 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366620 10
4 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 11
5 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 17
6 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 0212968 18
7 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 19
8 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Body Concepts 0192774 19
9 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 24
10 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 24
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 30
2 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Body Concepts 0192774 12
= 3 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 0212968 3
= 3 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 3
Total: 4 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes: