Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Women Elite 3 & 4/5

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 711 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0469197 41 1
2 715 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 2
3 708 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 0543712 50 3
4 713 Arielle LITTLE Berkeley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0291002 30 4
5 710 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 38 5
6 709 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 40 6
7 704 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0524796 24 7
8 716 Megan BRINKMEYER Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0458518 35 8
9 707 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 37 9
10 717 Margaret LOWE San Francisco, CA 3 0351898 34 10
11 703 Heidi ALEXANDER Morgan Hill, CA 3 0241521 60 11
12 700 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 29 12
13 702 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0470101 44 13
14 714 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0250365 58 14
15 706 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0383842 40 15
16 712 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0315886 48 16
DNP 701 Karena SHANNON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 266333 45
DNS Serenity MARSHALL San Jose, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0458896 33
Field: 17 of 40

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 755 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 5 Main Street Elite Cycling Team 572353 26 1
2 768 Christa HOFFMAN San Diego, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548706 22 2
3 757 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0533628 26 3
4 766 Masury LYNCH Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club 0568418 23 4
5 767 Candace JENSEN Escalon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0423942 53 5
6 756 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 34 6
7 751 Janene OSTROW Oakdale, CA 4 0466145 48 7
8 772 Samantha NIELSEN Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0522988 31 8
9 765 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0547456 35 9
10 763 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571017 23 10
11 753 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 41 11
12 769 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 52 12
13 764 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 52 13
14 771 Autumn HARDY Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0524397 30 14
15 759 Maria ALBERTY Berkeley, CA 5 SheSpoke Racing 0523359 38 15
16 754 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0487234 54 16
17 762 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 4 SJBC 0523009 40 17
18 761 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0542662 18 18
19 760 Kristen JOHANNES Oakland, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0525303 33 19
20 758 Mariah ABOLT Yuba City, CA 5 Chico Cycling Team 0572249 20 20
21 770 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0503934 36 21
22 775 Angie PLATIS West Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0364812 49 22
23 752 Nancy FAIRBANKS 4 Breakaway 23
DNP 773 Mara PILLOTT Sacramento, CA 5 0570611 45
Field: 24 of 36

Combined finish: Women Elite 3 & 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 711 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 1st 0469197 41 1
2 755 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 1st 572353 26 1
3 715 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 2nd 0500675 37 2
4 708 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 3rd 0543712 50 3
5 713 Arielle LITTLE Berkeley, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 4th 0291002 30 4
6 768 Christa HOFFMAN San Diego, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 2nd 0548706 22 2
7 757 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 3rd 0533628 26 3
8 710 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 5th 0494323 38 5
9 766 Masury LYNCH Davis, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 4th 0568418 23 4
10 767 Candace JENSEN Escalon, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 5th 0423942 53 5
11 709 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 6th 0512274 40 6
12 704 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 7th 0524796 24 7
13 716 Megan BRINKMEYER Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 8th 0458518 35 8
14 707 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 9th 0458024 37 9
15 717 Margaret LOWE San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 10th 0351898 34 10
16 756 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 6th 0548664 34 6
17 703 Heidi ALEXANDER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 11th 0241521 60 11
18 700 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 12th 0537459 29 12
19 751 Janene OSTROW Oakdale, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 7th 0466145 48 7
20 772 Samantha NIELSEN Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 8th 0522988 31 8
21 765 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 9th 0547456 35 9
22 763 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 10th 0571017 23 10
23 753 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 11th 0522508 41 11
24 769 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 12th 0547702 52 12
25 764 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 13th 0544612 52 13
26 702 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 13th 0470101 44 13
27 771 Autumn HARDY Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 14th 0524397 30 14
28 714 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 14th 0250365 58 14
29 759 Maria ALBERTY Berkeley, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 15th 0523359 38 15
30 754 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 16th 0487234 54 16
31 762 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 17th 0523009 40 17
32 761 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 18th 0542662 18 18
33 706 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 15th 0383842 40 15
34 760 Kristen JOHANNES Oakland, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 19th 0525303 33 19
35 758 Mariah ABOLT Yuba City, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 20th 0572249 20 20
36 712 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 16th 0315886 48 16
37 770 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 21st 0503934 36 21
38 775 Angie PLATIS West Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 22nd 0364812 49 22
39 752 Nancy FAIRBANKS 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 23rd 23
Combined field: 41 of 76

Primes

  Sprint Series: Women Cat 3   Sprint Series: Women Cat 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 706 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC 0383842 40 10
715 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 6
713 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing 0291002 30 3
#2 711 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0469197 41 10
700 Andrea VILLAROMAN 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 29 6
710 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 38 3
#3 715 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 10
713 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing 0291002 30 6
756 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 34 3
#4 715 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 10
700 Andrea VILLAROMAN 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 29 6
756 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 34 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: