Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 245 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 1
2 230 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 2
3 246 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50 3
4 207 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 57 4
5 203 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 51 5
6 214 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 46 6
7 215 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 50 7
8 213 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 53 8
9 220 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0571823 54 9
10 227 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 54 10
11 211 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48 11
12 249 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 50 12
13 226 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 49 13
14 248 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 45 14
15 247 Kyle ASHTON Granite Bay, CA 2 Red Peloton 0264499 45 15
16 212 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 16
17 209 Sammy TRUJILLO Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0286935 46 17
18 221 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0063911 51 18
19 237 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 50 19
20 218 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0052696 53 20
21 200 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 51 21
22 236 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0174881 54 22
23 229 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 50 23
24 251 Chad RICHARDS Antelope, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0305850 45 24
25 224 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 48 25
26 233 Greg TRIPOLI Nampa, ID 2 0281420 48 26
27 201 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0224241 52 27
28 202 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 51 28
29 216 Tait SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0088758 50 29
30 210 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 47 30
31 250 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 53 31
32 217 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49 32
33 234 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 45 33
34 231 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 50 34
35 243 Dave KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 0175157 48 35
36 235 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 50 36
37 228 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 37
38 205 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 48 38
39 219 Robin VAN VALKENBURGH Yuba City, CA 2 West Coast Rouleurs 62349 48 39
DNP 204 John BORCHELT Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0167408 47
DNP 206 Steve OFFERMAN Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0081992 52
DNP 222 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49
DNP 223 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54
DNP 225 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0007881 50
DNP 232 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45
DNP 238 Ron FALLON Folsom, CA 3 0333716 51
DNP 239 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46
DNP 240 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 53
DNP 241 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 0030110 50
DNP 242 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0260212 50
DNP 244 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0237309 47
DNP 252 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0260329 53
Field: 52 of 60

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 285 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Sun Power Racing 0126004 60 1
2 271 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 2
3 276 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55 3
4 280 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366620 55 4
5 294 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57 5
6 284 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Body Concepts 0192774 62 6
7 299 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 0212968 55 7
8 279 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0046023 60 8
9 275 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0219611 59 9
10 298 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 10
11 274 Ron STOFAN Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0368443 55 11
12 291 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0047073 58 12
13 295 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 13
14 292 Steve WARD Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0286653 58 14
15 282 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 56 15
16 290 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 59 16
17 293 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 57 17
18 268 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 57 18
19 297 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55 19
20 270 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0232661 58 20
21 286 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 55 21
22 269 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 0032554 57 22
23 278 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 59 23
24 289 Gordon ONG Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0026762 55 24
25 283 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0255279 55 25
26 273 James WACHTER Gold River, CA 3 Body Concepts 0209180 61 26
DNP 272 Jonathan LAINE Truckee, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0256153 60
DNP 277 Steven OLECHNY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0142113 59
DNP 287 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 55
DNP 288 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0013594 62
DNP 296 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 58
DNS Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0088963 56
Field: 31 of 40

Combined finish: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 245 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060730 51 1
2 230 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0319284 50 2
3 246 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0047424 50 3
4 207 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0025655 57 4
5 203 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0394292 51 5
6 214 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0288732 46 6
7 215 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0049344 50 7
8 285 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0126004 60 1
9 271 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0136970 55 2
10 276 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0076561 55 3
11 280 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0366620 55 4
12 294 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0356162 57 5
13 213 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0261718 53 8
14 220 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0571823 54 9
15 284 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0192774 62 6
16 299 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0212968 55 7
17 279 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0046023 60 8
18 275 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0219611 59 9
19 227 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0274439 54 10
20 211 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0204018 48 11
21 298 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0216231 57 10
22 274 Ron STOFAN Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0368443 55 11
23 291 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0047073 58 12
24 295 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0195443 61 13
25 292 Steve WARD Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0286653 58 14
26 249 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0026920 50 12
27 282 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0080313 56 15
28 290 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0457973 59 16
29 293 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0300056 57 17
30 226 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0418909 49 13
31 248 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0090802 45 14
32 247 Kyle ASHTON Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0264499 45 15
33 212 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0035297 51 16
34 268 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0033092 57 18
35 297 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0545774 55 19
36 209 Sammy TRUJILLO Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0286935 46 17
37 221 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0063911 51 18
38 237 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0204715 50 19
39 218 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0052696 53 20
40 200 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0166249 51 21
41 236 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0174881 54 22
42 229 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0053501 50 23
43 251 Chad RICHARDS Antelope, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0305850 45 24
44 224 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0054895 48 25
45 233 Greg TRIPOLI Nampa, ID 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0281420 48 26
46 201 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0224241 52 27
47 202 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0040616 51 28
48 216 Tait SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0088758 50 29
49 270 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0232661 58 20
50 286 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0460024 55 21
51 210 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0293136 47 30
52 250 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0055625 53 31
53 217 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0333472 49 32
54 234 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0494390 45 33
55 231 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0195929 50 34
56 243 Dave KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0175157 48 35
57 269 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0032554 57 22
58 235 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0061440 50 36
59 228 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0271095 50 37
60 205 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0132197 48 38
61 278 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0023961 59 23
62 219 Robin VAN VALKENBURGH Yuba City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 39th 62349 48 39
63 289 Gordon ONG Carmichael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0026762 55 24
64 283 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0255279 55 25
65 273 James WACHTER Gold River, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0209180 61 26
Combined field: 83 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Masters 45+ 1/2/3   Sprint Series: Masters 55+ 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 212 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 10
217 Jeff DALE 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49 6
249 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 50 3
#2 245 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 10
237 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 50 6
239 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46 3
#3 271 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 10
248 Gregory ANDERSON 1 0090802 45 6
228 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 3
#4 246 Christopher BAKER 1 0047424 50 10
231 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 50 6
215 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 50 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: