Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Stuart MCDONNALD 5 Kinetics
2 552 Christian TAFOYA 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 175 Sofia TAFOYA 5
2 176 Seneca MITCHELL 5
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 579 Finn THOMSEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 585 Riley MULLEN 4
3 576 McKay KINSEY 3 Team Swift
4 580 Alex BOBROFF 4 Team Roaring Mouse
5 583 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Girls 13-18

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 433 Nick SPANO 4
2 424 Garret SMITH 4
3 431 Nolan WONG 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic
4 444 Marcus CHEEK 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 417 Richard BACH 4
Table notes:

Women Elite 3 & 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 711 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 715 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing
3 708 Fnu NOVITA 3
4 713 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing
5 710 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 755 Claudia FERREIRA 5 Main Street Elite Cycling Team
2 768 Christa HOFFMAN 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 757 Jennie HAWKINS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 766 Masury LYNCH 5 Davis Bike Club
5 767 Candace JENSEN 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 933 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 962 Garin MOORE 3 Victory Velo Racing
3 961 Nicholas CASTER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 943 Peadar O'MOCHAIN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 917 Richard BACH 4
Table notes:

Elite Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Eleanor VELEZ 1 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 115 Jennifer WILSON 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 143 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
4 119 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 101 Jennifer HARTWIG 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 245 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 230 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 246 Christopher BAKER 1
4 207 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 203 Richard REINHARDT 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 George MIRANDA 2 Sun Power Racing
2 271 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 276 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 280 Nick ROBERTI 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 294 Ryosei KANEKO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal Cycling
2 317 Fernando PADILLA 3 CBRE Racing
3 331 Charlie ZAMANIAN 3
4 301 James GRADY 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 314 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 825 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 856 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing
3 807 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
4 801 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 853 Joshua CARLING 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 643 Nabil SAMAAN 3
2 629 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 603 Paul MITCHELL 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 631 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 641 Scott WILSON 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite
2 67 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 55 Sam BASSETTI 3
4 43 Timmy BAUER 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
5 29 Isaiah OLIVER 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
Table notes: