Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 212 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 1
2 234 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 50 2
3 207 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 3
4 231 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50 4
5 230 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 50 5
6 237 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0127804 50 6
7 213 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 53 7
8 214 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 46 8
9 226 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 9
10 211 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48 10
11 235 Dave KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 0175157 48 11
12 244 John BORCHELT Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0167408 47 12
13 203 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 51 13
14 240 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0047091 52 14
15 220 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49 15
16 229 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 45 16
17 215 Tait SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0088758 50 17
18 210 Keiichi OTANI Cupertino, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0289231 52 18
19 228 Greg TRIPOLI Nampa, ID 2 0281420 48 19
20 217 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0052696 53 20
21 225 Robert GONZALEZ San Francisco, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0418473 46 21
22 224 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 51 22
23 233 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 0177518 54 23
24 242 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 53 24
25 236 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 46 25
26 204 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Cycling Club 0335464 47 26
27 219 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0063911 51 27
28 232 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 3 Body Concepts 0054278 54 28
29 222 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 54 29
30 216 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49 30
31 239 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 50 31
32 243 Lance LOVEDAY Loomis, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0305459 48 32
33 208 Sammy TRUJILLO Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0286935 46 33
34 200 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 51 34
35 227 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 51 35
36 238 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 45 36
37 223 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 37
38 221 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54 38
39 245 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58 39
40 241 Stephen MCCAW Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek 0062322 53 40
41 202 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 51 41
42 218 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 45 42
DNP 201 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0224241 52
DNP 209 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 47
DNS Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 57
DNS Steve OFFERMAN Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0081992 52
Field: 44 of 50

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 278 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 59 1
2 274 Jonathan LAINE Truckee, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0256153 60 2
3 289 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 59 3
4 285 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 55 4
5 276 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55 5
6 279 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366620 55 6
7 284 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Sun Power Racing 0126004 60 7
8 281 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0255279 55 8
9 273 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 9
10 297 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55 10
11 299 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 0212968 55 11
12 294 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57 12
13 282 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Body Concepts 0192774 62 13
14 298 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 14
15 293 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 57 15
16 280 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 56 16
17 270 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0433902 60 17
18 287 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0013594 62 18
19 295 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 19
20 277 Steven OLECHNY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0142113 59 20
21 272 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 0032554 57 21
22 288 Gordon ONG Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0026762 55 22
23 290 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0047073 58 23
24 291 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 61 24
DNP 271 James WACHTER Gold River, CA 3 Body Concepts 0209180 61
DNP 292 Gerald ROBERTS Sacramento, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0030073 57
DNS Reed JACKSON Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Sacramento 0096947 57
DNS Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
DNS Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 58
DNS Ron STOFAN Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0368443 55
Field: 26 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 212 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0035297 51 1
2 234 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0204715 50 2
3 207 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0060730 51 3
4 231 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0047424 50 4
5 230 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0061440 50 5
6 237 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0127804 50 6
7 213 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0261718 53 7
8 214 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0288732 46 8
9 226 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0319284 50 9
10 211 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0204018 48 10
11 235 Dave KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0175157 48 11
12 244 John BORCHELT Auburn, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0167408 47 12
13 203 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0394292 51 13
14 240 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0047091 52 14
15 220 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0041848 49 15
16 229 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0494390 45 16
17 215 Tait SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0088758 50 17
18 210 Keiichi OTANI Cupertino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0289231 52 18
19 228 Greg TRIPOLI Nampa, ID 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0281420 48 19
20 217 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0052696 53 20
21 225 Robert GONZALEZ San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0418473 46 21
22 224 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0245065 51 22
23 233 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0177518 54 23
24 242 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0055625 53 24
25 236 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0215471 46 25
26 204 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0335464 47 26
27 219 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0063911 51 27
28 232 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0054278 54 28
29 222 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0274439 54 29
30 216 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0333472 49 30
31 239 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0026920 50 31
32 243 Lance LOVEDAY Loomis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0305459 48 32
33 208 Sammy TRUJILLO Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0286935 46 33
34 200 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0166249 51 34
35 227 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0248096 51 35
36 238 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0090802 45 36
37 223 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0271095 50 37
38 221 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0141309 54 38
39 245 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 39th 0047519 58 39
40 241 Stephen MCCAW Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 40th 0062322 53 40
41 202 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 41st 0040616 51 41
42 218 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 0197844 45 42
43 278 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0023961 59 1
44 274 Jonathan LAINE Truckee, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0256153 60 2
45 289 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0457973 59 3
46 285 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0460024 55 4
47 276 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0076561 55 5
48 279 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0366620 55 6
49 284 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0126004 60 7
50 281 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0255279 55 8
51 273 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0136970 55 9
52 297 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0545774 55 10
53 299 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0212968 55 11
54 294 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0356162 57 12
55 282 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0192774 62 13
56 298 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0216231 57 14
57 293 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0300056 57 15
58 280 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0080313 56 16
59 270 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0433902 60 17
60 287 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0013594 62 18
61 295 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0195443 61 19
62 277 Steven OLECHNY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0142113 59 20
63 272 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0032554 57 21
64 288 Gordon ONG Carmichael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0026762 55 22
65 290 Warren JACKSON Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0047073 58 23
66 291 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0026205 61 24
Combined field: 70 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Masters 45+ 1/2/3   Sprint Series: Masters 55+ 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 230 Alex HOLTZ 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 50 10
234 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 50 6
231 Christopher BAKER 1 0047424 50 3
#2 234 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 50 10
212 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 6
235 Dave KAUSE 2 0175157 48 3
#3 273 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 10
282 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts 0192774 62 6
299 Todd DAMBLY 3 0212968 55 3
#4 273 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 10
282 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts 0192774 62 6
298 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: