Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Women Elite 3 & 4/5

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 704 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0524796 24 1
2 710 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 2
3 708 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0469197 41 3
4 705 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 0543712 50 4
5 711 Megan BRINKMEYER Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0458518 35 5
6 706 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 40 6
7 702 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0470101 44 7
8 700 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 29 8
9 707 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 38 9
10 712 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0250365 58 10
11 709 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0315886 48 11
DNS Heidi ALEXANDER Morgan Hill, CA 3 0241521 60
DNS Karena SHANNON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 266333 45
Field: 11 of 40

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 758 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 5 Main Street Elite Cycling Team 572353 26 1
2 762 Jennifer STEELE Newark, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0558494 40 2
3 763 Sharon MARUCUT Union City, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0494510 42 3
4 767 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571017 23 4
5 761 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0533628 26 5
6 760 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 34 6
7 769 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0547456 35 7
8 768 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 52 8
9 772 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 52 9
10 756 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 41 10
11 757 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0487234 54 11
12 771 Autumn HARDY Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0524397 30 12
13 774 Samantha NIELSEN Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0522988 31 13
14 766 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 4 SJBC 0523009 40 14
15 773 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0503934 36 15
16 759 Elizabeth KOEBELE Reno, NV 4 0497149 31 16
17 764 Kristen JOHANNES Oakland, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0525303 33 17
DNP 755 Teri HUERTA Davis, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0468042 59
DNS Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0542662 18
DNS Candace JENSEN Escalon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0423942 53
DNS Angie PLATIS West Sacramento, CA 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0364812 49
Field: 18 of 36

Combined finish: Women Elite 3 & 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 704 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 1st 0524796 24 1
2 710 Liesel MCALLISTER Truckee, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 2nd 0500675 37 2
3 758 Claudia FERREIRA Davis, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 1st 572353 26 1
4 708 Trinity GLECKLER Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 3rd 0469197 41 3
5 762 Jennifer STEELE Newark, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 2nd 0558494 40 2
6 763 Sharon MARUCUT Union City, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 3rd 0494510 42 3
7 767 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 4th 0571017 23 4
8 761 Jennie HAWKINS Davis, CA 5 Women Cat 4/5 – 5th 0533628 26 5
9 705 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 4th 0543712 50 4
10 711 Megan BRINKMEYER Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 5th 0458518 35 5
11 706 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 6th 0512274 40 6
12 760 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 6th 0548664 34 6
13 769 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 7th 0547456 35 7
14 768 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 8th 0544612 52 8
15 772 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 9th 0547702 52 9
16 702 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 7th 0470101 44 7
17 700 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 8th 0537459 29 8
18 756 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 10th 0522508 41 10
19 707 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 9th 0494323 38 9
20 757 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 11th 0487234 54 11
21 771 Autumn HARDY Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 12th 0524397 30 12
22 774 Samantha NIELSEN Sacramento, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 13th 0522988 31 13
23 712 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 10th 0250365 58 10
24 766 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 14th 0523009 40 14
25 773 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 15th 0503934 36 15
26 709 Karen MUNOZ Cameron Park, CA 3 Women Cat 3 – 11th 0315886 48 11
27 759 Elizabeth KOEBELE Reno, NV 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 16th 0497149 31 16
28 764 Kristen JOHANNES Oakland, CA 4 Women Cat 4/5 – 17th 0525303 33 17
Combined field: 29 of 76

Primes

  Sprint Series: Women Cat 3   Sprint Series: Women Cat 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 772 Lynn HUNTER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 52 10
705 Fnu NOVITA 3 0543712 50 6
761 Jennie HAWKINS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0533628 26 3
#2 700 Andrea VILLAROMAN 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 0537459 29 10
710 Liesel MCALLISTER 3 Team Elevate Racing 0500675 37 6
760 Sarah KRTIL 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 34 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: