Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 300 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22 1
2 303 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Swift 0425398 16 2
3 324 Callum INGRAM Reno, NV 3 0268349 35 3
4 328 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 30 4
5 307 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 38 5
6 315 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 23 6
7 301 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 36 7
8 313 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 37 8
9 310 Shane MCGUIRE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0406861 33 9
10 302 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0423654 16 10
11 323 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 0496554 19 11
12 305 Alexander LOPEZ Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0470452 34 12
13 327 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 39 13
14 311 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 37 14
15 312 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0331894 18 15
16 306 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 42 16
17 317 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 35 17
18 325 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 45 18
19 329 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 30 19
20 316 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 51 20
21 321 Ryan TOEDEBUSCH Davis, CA 3 0233372 33 21
22 308 Tom VANPELT San Rafael, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 35 22
23 320 Nate PEARSON Reno, NV 3 0304845 37 23
24 304 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0425068 26 24
DNP 318 Mike GONZALES San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0205006 42
DNP 319 Jason ALLEN Carmichael, CA 3 0202003 43
DNP 326 Mateo ORTEGA Brisbane, CA 3 0255427 43
DNS Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 3 0549000 41
DNS Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 3 0521431 28
DNS Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 3 0458620 19
Field: 27 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 300 Jason ANDERSON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22 10
303 Adin JOSE 3 Team Swift 0425398 16 6
306 Peter KELLEHER 3 0544737 42 3
#2 300 Jason ANDERSON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22 10
317 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 35 6
306 Peter KELLEHER 3 0544737 42 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: