2019 Golden State Race Series

Saturday May 4, 2019 & Sunday May 5, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 6
2 Sam BASSETTI Pro 237712 9
3 William MYERS Sacramento, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 10
4 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0496538 11
5 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 12
6 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 18
7 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 18
8 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0458488 19
9 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 21
10 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 21
11 Tyler WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 1 0294531 28
12 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 28
13 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 31
14 Samuel HILL Sacramento, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0318306 31
15 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 32
16 Jake HENSLEY Rocklin, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0295422 33
17 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 3 JAKROO 0523219 41
18 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 2 Team Swift 0529912 48
19 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 49
20 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 49
21 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 53
22 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 54
23 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 56
24 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 61
25 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 61
26 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0047091 62
27 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0224302 62
28 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 67
29 Morgan COLE Los Altos Hills, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0350058 76
30 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 78
31 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 84
32 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 84
33 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 89
34 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0196267 95
Total: 34 athletes
Race results: 5/4, 5/5
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 20
2 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 19
3 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 16
4 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 13
5 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 12
= 6 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 10
= 6 Tyler WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 1 0294531 10
= 6 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 10
9 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 9
= 10 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 6
= 10 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 6
= 10 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 6
= 10 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 6
= 14 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 3
= 14 William MYERS Sacramento, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 3
Total: 15 athletes
Sprint results: 5/4, 5/5
Table notes: