Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 327 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 38 1
2 317 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 23 2
3 331 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 3 0438991 24 3
4 301 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 36 4
5 314 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 37 5
6 302 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0423654 16 6
7 305 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0425068 26 7
8 322 Nate PEARSON Reno, NV 3 0304845 37 8
9 306 Alexander LOPEZ Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0470452 34 9
10 307 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 0544737 42 10
11 320 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 3 Ascend Racing 0523582 18 11
12 309 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Team Swift 0494325 16 12
13 319 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 35 13
14 315 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 3 0521431 28 14
15 329 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 39 15
16 313 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0331894 18 16
17 336 Jeremy POND Rocklin, CA 3 0495184 20 17
18 311 Shane MCGUIRE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0406861 33 18
19 312 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 37 19
20 330 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 30 20
21 318 Matthew SOLOMON Winooski, VT 3 0537837 26 21
22 326 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 0496554 19 22
23 316 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0288374 31 23
24 323 Ryan TOEDEBUSCH Davis, CA 3 0233372 33 24
25 335 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 51 25
26 333 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 30 26
27 300 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22 27
28 328 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 45 28
29 332 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 40 29
30 321 Jason ALLEN Carmichael, CA 3 0202003 43 30
31 303 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Swift 0425398 16 31
32 324 Will KANZ Davis, CA 3 0286429 22 32
33 334 Cole WILLIAMS Kittery, ME 3 0544597 26 33
DNP 304 Thomas W. MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 Off The Front 0025151 61
DNP 325 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 3 0549000 41
DNS Joel HAMMOND Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 20
DNS Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 3 0458620 19
Field: 35 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 312 Scott KINGSTON 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 37 10
324 Will KANZ 3 0286429 22 6
307 Peter KELLEHER 3 0544737 42 3
#2 315 Chaz HALBERT 3 0521431 28 10
326 Dante LOBUE 3 0496554 19 6
330 Stephen LENZ 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 30 3
#3 333 Nicholas JERABEK 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 30 10
320 Nicholas ARCHER 3 Ascend Racing 0523582 18 6
336 Jeremy POND 3 0495184 20 3
#4 319 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 35 10
322 Nate PEARSON 3 0304845 37 6
300 Jason ANDERSON 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: