Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 14 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 27 1
2 67 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 27 2
3 55 Sam BASSETTI 3 237712 3
4 43 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0458488 27 4
5 29 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 21 5
6 28 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0496538 20 6
7 13 William MYERS Sacramento, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 30 7
8 27 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 38 8
9 34 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 36 9
10 6 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 29 10
11 56 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 23 11
12 51 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 22 12
13 4 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 39 13
14 10 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 29 14
15 38 Jake HENSLEY Rocklin, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0295422 41 15
16 40 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 2 Team Swift 0529912 18 16
17 47 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 17
18 11 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 25 18
19 42 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 3 JAKROO 0523219 17 19
20 8 Samuel HILL Sacramento, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0318306 20 20
21 63 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 27 21
22 54 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 28 22
23 36 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 2 0407538 28 23
24 2 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0423654 16 24
25 9 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41 25
26 1 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 41 26
27 39 Tyler WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 1 0294531 25 27
28 49 Richie VOS Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 36 28
29 41 Andrew MATHIESEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Team Swift 0494325 16 29
30 65 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 48 30
31 7 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 44 31
32 45 Jeremy POND Rocklin, CA 3 0495184 20 32
33 46 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 51 33
34 20 Matthew SOLOMON Winooski, VT 3 0537837 26 34
35 32 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0224302 32 35
36 35 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45 36
37 31 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 35 37
38 21 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32 38
39 16 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0127804 50 39
40 19 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0331894 18 40
41 17 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0047091 52 41
42 23 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37 42
43 62 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0288374 31 43
44 61 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 30 44
45 60 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 30 45
46 66 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 39 46
47 53 Dustin DENTON Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0365130 33 47
48 26 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 18 48
49 68 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 43 49
50 25 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 3 Ascend Racing 0523582 18 50
51 52 Morgan COLE Los Altos Hills, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0350058 30 51
52 24 Bryan LARSEN San Jose, CA 1 Team California 0195204 29 52
53 57 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 40 53
54 5 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 36 54
55 18 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0196267 42 55
56 50 Yatwah MITCHELL Citrus Heights, CA 2 0494273 26 56
57 33 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 1 0458751 26 57
DNP 3 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44
DNP 12 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 2 0394492 24
DNP 15 Len BAKER El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0393325 42
DNP 22 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 37
DNP 30 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0240212 43
DNP 44 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46
DNP 48 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 40
DNP 58 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 22
DNP 59 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 3 0438991 24
DNP 64 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 3 0521431 28
DNS Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50
Field: 67 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Pro 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 9 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41 10
26 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift 0406824 18 6
51 Robert TERRA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 22 3
#2 51 Robert TERRA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 22 10
26 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift 0406824 18 6
47 John BERGMANN 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 3
#3 49 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 36 10
31 Gregory WHITE 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 35 6
21 Mikal DAVIS 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32 3
#4 39 Tyler WILLIAMS 1 0294531 25 10
6 Madden TITUS 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 29 6
50 Yatwah MITCHELL 2 0494273 26 3
#5 47 John BERGMANN 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 10
14 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite 0397013 27 6
45 Jeremy POND 3 0495184 20 3
#6 68 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 43 10
47 John BERGMANN 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 6
10 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 29 3
Prime count: 6
Table notes: