Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 39 Tyler WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 1 0294531 25 1
2 38 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 33 2
3 12 William MYERS Sacramento, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 30 3
4 43 Matt CHATLAONG Folsom, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 27 4
5 28 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0496538 20 5
6 44 Sam BASSETTI Pro 237712 6
7 30 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 21 7
8 6 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 29 8
9 34 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 36 9
10 61 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 27 10
11 8 Samuel HILL Sacramento, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0318306 20 11
12 31 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 35 12
13 27 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 38 13
14 11 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 25 14
15 40 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0458488 27 15
16 23 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32 16
17 54 Fernando PADILLA Vallejo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0341214 23 17
18 37 Jake HENSLEY Rocklin, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0295422 41 18
19 36 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50 19
20 13 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 27 20
21 18 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0047091 52 21
22 59 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 3 JAKROO 0523219 17 22
23 53 Shane MCGUIRE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0406861 33 23
24 25 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 24
25 52 Morgan COLE Los Altos Hills, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0350058 30 25
26 15 Brian BROWN Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek 0365111 39 26
27 32 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0224302 32 27
28 29 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0240212 43 28
29 14 Blaise HAMEL Menlo Park, CA 1 Terun Elite 0260046 35 29
30 1 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 41 30
31 35 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45 31
32 58 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 2 Team Swift 0529912 18 32
33 21 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58 33
34 56 Stephen LENZ Davis, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0418571 30 34
35 60 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 43 35
36 9 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41 36
37 50 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 22 37
38 41 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 38
39 10 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 29 39
40 19 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0196267 42 40
41 26 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 18 41
42 24 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37 42
43 57 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 39 43
44 48 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 44
DNP 2 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0423654 16
DNP 5 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 36
DNP 7 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 44
DNP 16 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 61
DNP 20 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0331894 18
DNP 33 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 1 0458751 26
DNP 42 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Swift 0425398 16
DNP 45 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 49
DNP 46 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57
DNP 47 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 51
DNP 49 Timothy LANG San Francisco, CA 2 0257848 34
DNP 51 Dustin DENTON Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0365130 33
DNP 55 Ryan TOEDEBUSCH Davis, CA 3 0233372 33
DNS Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0127804 50
DNS Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 17
Field: 57 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Pro 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 61 Gavin MURRAY 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 27 10
23 Mikal DAVIS 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32 6
38 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite 0307653 33 3
#2 61 Gavin MURRAY 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 27 10
43 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304797 27 6
20 Grover ROZEK 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0331894 18 3
#3 6 Madden TITUS 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 29 10
34 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 36 6
12 William MYERS 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 30 3
Prime count: 3
Table notes: