Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 5, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 402 Griffin NEMITZ Petaluma, CA 4 0547794 26 1
2 408 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0286353 29 2
3 414 Richard BACH Elk Grove, CA 4 0534173 46 3
4 439 Jacob GORMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Team Swift 0504596 18 4
5 426 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 Team Swift 0523905 15 5
6 407 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 19 6
7 436 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 28 7
8 443 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 0548243 28 8
9 416 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 32 9
10 417 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 31 10
11 435 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0509523 26 11
12 424 Aaron GORMAN JR Elk Grove, CA 5 0549803 23 12
13 419 Garret SMITH Roseville, CA 4 0550701 21 13
14 434 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 5 Davis bike club race team 17 14
15 413 Bryan NGUYEN San Francisco, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0571435 28 15
16 423 Keith KNIGHT Lincoln, CA 5 0549940 27 16
17 430 Nicholas HAMANN Sacramento, CA 5 0575561 39 17
18 433 Drew WILLNER Davis, CA 5 Quant Cycling 566367 25 18
19 415 Paul LEVY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0315626 31 19
20 418 Blake HARPER Oakland, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0575964 27 20
21 420 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 4 0512640 28 21
22 438 Michael DONOHUE Mill Valley, CA 4 0570817 29 22
23 404 Charlie HOLLMAN Sacramento, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0569066 29 23
24 406 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 0547824 28 24
25 440 William HAKIM San Francisco, CA 5 0571094 28 25
26 412 Chris HOPKINS Sacramento, CA 4 0538171 32 26
27 428 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 4 0527556 24 27
28 411 John BOVET Reno, NV 5 Orange Pedal Cycling 0442756 30 28
DNP 401 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 5 SJBC 0554659 47
DNP 403 Jeff FARLEY Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0339050 51
DNP 405 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 4 0547987 30
DNP 410 Mihail CUCU Roseville, CA 5 Team City Racing 0574999 35
DNP 422 Matt HARTMAN Gilroy, CA 5 0578429 48
DNP 427 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 425279 35
DNP 431 Enrique ALAMEDA JR Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0550800 28
DNP 432 Carlos UMANA Antelope, CA 5 sacramento golden wheelmen 59
DNP 437 Greg BELIERA 5
DNP 442 Adam FRESIA Sacramento, CA 5 Trafiq vs. Traffic 0493020 43
DNS Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 15
DNS Charles ENGLISH Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0570984 17
DNS Christopher HALLEUS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0535566 51
DNS Trevor MASON Sacramento, CA 5 27
DNS Andrei TALLENT Burlingamme, CA 5 Burlingame United Cycling Club 0572476 50
Field: 38 of 75

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 402 Griffin NEMITZ 4 0547794 26 10
443 Francisco VEGA 4 0548243 28 6
439 Jacob GORMAN 4 Team Swift 0504596 18 3
#2 443 Francisco VEGA 4 0548243 28 10
402 Griffin NEMITZ 4 0547794 26 6
434 Anton KNEPPRATH 5 Davis bike club race team 17 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: