Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 4, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 433 Nick SPANO South Lake Tahoe, CA 4 0561091 30 1
2 424 Garret SMITH Roseville, CA 4 0550701 21 2
3 431 Nolan WONG Berkeley, CA 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic 0423228 26 3
4 444 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 30 4
5 417 Richard BACH Elk Grove, CA 4 0534173 46 5
6 454 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 28 6
7 410 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0286353 29 7
8 409 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 19 8
9 439 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 Team Swift 0523905 15 9
10 421 Blake HARPER Oakland, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0575964 27 10
11 428 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0541047 18 11
12 432 Keith KNIGHT Lincoln, CA 5 0549940 27 12
13 419 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 32 13
14 407 Fabian JACOT Sacramento, CA 5 0468131 41 14
15 461 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0493811 19 15
16 411 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 15 16
17 418 Paul LEVY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0315626 31 17
18 449 Kevin KISER Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0550417 40 18
19 426 Trevor DEHART Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0549823 39 19
20 420 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 31 20
21 434 Aaron GORMAN JR Elk Grove, CA 5 0549803 23 21
22 441 Andrew STERLING West Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Racing 0572355 32 22
23 408 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 0547824 28 23
24 457 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 0548243 28 24
25 442 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 4 0527556 24 25
26 443 Mark CHRISCO Chico, CA 5 Chico Cycling Team 0549315 55 26
27 445 Nicholas HAMANN Sacramento, CA 5 0575561 39 27
28 451 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 0509523 26 28
29 448 Drew WILLNER Davis, CA 5 Quant Cycling 566367 25 29
30 413 John BOVET Reno, NV 5 Orange Pedal Cycling 0442756 30 30
31 415 Bryan NGUYEN San Francisco, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0571435 28 31
32 429 Gary ROOT West Sacramento, CA 5 579361 25 32
33 455 Thor VUE Sacramento, CA 5 0471001 34 33
34 402 Griffin NEMITZ Petaluma, CA 4 0547794 26 34
35 414 Chris HOPKINS Sacramento, CA 4 0538171 32 35
36 405 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 4 0547987 30 36
37 447 Enrique ALAMEDA JR Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0550800 28 37
38 460 Christian MORINICO 5 38
39 401 David VAN EVEREN Menlo Park, CA 5 SJBC 0554659 47 39
40 423 Darren ROJO Folsom, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366161 53 40
41 459 Adam STARR Fair Oaks, CA 4 0413594 35 41
42 416 Robert BLUNDELL Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0571970 26 42
43 412 Mihail CUCU Roseville, CA 5 Team City Racing 0574999 35 43
44 440 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 425279 35 44
45 452 Lucas DAWSON Sacramento, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0419090 15 45
46 404 Charlie HOLLMAN Sacramento, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0569066 29 46
47 436 Eugene BRANCOVEANU San Francisco, CA 5 0443219 42 47
48 458 Riley MULLEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 0530384 17 48
49 438 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 n/a 185463 34 49
50 456 Richard PITTMAN 5 50
51 425 Travis GOODRICH Granite Bay, CA 5 Victory Velo Racing 0544594 43 51
52 403 Jeff FARLEY Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0339050 51 52
53 435 Kyle DEIDRICK Novato, CA 5 0565958 31 53
54 430 Matt HARTMAN Gilroy, CA 5 0578429 48 54
DNP 406 Nicholas BRADWELL Roseville, CA 5 MotoDLVRD 32
DNP 422 Michael LAFRENAIS Granite Bay, CA 5 SGW 46
DNP 427 Sean ODOM Lincoln, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0223061 51
DNP 437 Trevor MASON Sacramento, CA 5 27
DNP 446 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0418575 46
DNP 450 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 5 Davis bike club race team 17
DNP 453 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 0466904 19
DNS Christopher HALLEUS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0535566 51
Field: 61 of 75

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 402 Griffin NEMITZ 4 0547794 26 10
434 Aaron GORMAN JR 5 0549803 23 6
454 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 28 3
#2 402 Griffin NEMITZ 4 0547794 26 10
442 Ryer PORTER 4 0527556 24 6
454 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 28 3
#3 402 Griffin NEMITZ 4 0547794 26 10
454 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 28 6
442 Ryer PORTER 4 0527556 24 3
#4 421 Blake HARPER 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0575964 27 10
457 Francisco VEGA 4 0548243 28 6
433 Nick SPANO 4 0561091 30 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: