Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 80
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 63
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 38
= 4 ThirstyBear Cycling 36
= 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 36
6 SJBC 31
7 The Olympic Club 27
8 R4R-Make A Wish 26
9 SunPower Racing 22
= 10 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 19
= 10 Team Swift 19
Total: 16 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Morgan GERLAK San Francsico, CA 1 The Olympic Club 194574 15
2 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 14
3 William DOWNING San Francisco, CA 1 Century Road Club Assoc 0527022 13
4 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 2 Team Swift 0486531 12
5 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 11
6 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 10
7 Richie VOS Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 9
8 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0477280 8
9 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Francisco, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 7
10 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0283139 6
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 The Olympic Club 27
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Liza RACHETTO Mountain View, CA Pro UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 0145511 15
2 Jaimee ERICKSON San Francisco, CA 2 0525629 14
3 Samantha QUIJANO Morgan Hill, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524656 13
4 Eleanor WISEMAN Berkeley, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0489396 12
5 Fiona WINDER Lafayette, CA 2 0308071 11
6 Jennifer WILSON Redwood City, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0340844 10
7 Joy FRANCO Palo Alto, CA 2 0262057 9
8 Courtney NELSON San Jose, CA 3 0558550 8
9 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0392370 7
10 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 6
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 RAZZLE DAZZLE 18
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0213120 15
2 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 2 Team Swift 0486531 14
3 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 3 0438991 13
4 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 12
5 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 0456989 11
6 Ryan BIBKO Colorado Springs, CO 2 0215821 10
7 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 3 0339070 9
8 Richie VOS Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 8
9 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 7
10 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0484127 6
Total: 38 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 20
= 2 SunPower Racing 16
= 2 Team Swift 16
= 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 3
= 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 15
2 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0213120 14
3 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 13
4 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 12
5 Drew FAGERLIN 4 429355 11
6 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 10
7 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 9
8 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 496554 8
9 Yurii MOROZOV South Bend, IN 3 0507825 7
10 Tom VANPELT San Rafael, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 6
Total: 29 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
= 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
= 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 16
3 SunPower Racing 6
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Andrew HOLMES San Francisco, CA 4 0563167 15
2 Quinn FELTON Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0548035 14
3 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 13
4 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 12
5 Matthew PERRY Goleta, CA 4 0524192 11
6 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 10
7 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 9
8 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club 0524252 8
9 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570083 7
10 Christopher AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 523713 6
Total: 35 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
= 2 SJBC 3
= 2 Team Swift 3
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0571017 15
2 Robin BETZ East Palo Alto, CA 4 0556086 14
3 Margaret LOWE San Francisco, CA 4 0351898 13
4 Andrea VILLAROMAN San Francisco, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team 0537459 12
5 Jennifer STEELE Newark, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0558494 11
6 Teresa DATAR Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0547951 10
7 Sharon MARUCUT Union City, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0494510 9
8 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team 0547456 8
9 Sara MALM San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0523703 7
10 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 6
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 28
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 15
2 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 14
3 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Francisco, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 13
4 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 12
5 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 11
6 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0188844 10
7 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 9
8 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 8
9 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Fremont Freewheelers 0067169 7
10 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 0283986 1
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 2/3
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 15
2 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 14
3 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 13
4 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 0406078 12
5 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 11
6 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 10
7 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 9
8 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 8
9 Aaron GOODWIN Livermore, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0572675 7
10 Mike GONZALES San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0205006 6
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 41
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Aaron GOODWIN Livermore, CA 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0572675 15
2 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 0559337 14
3 Wes FORNES San Jose, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0557469 13
4 Eamonn TUCKER San Francisco, CA 4 0359693 12
5 Paul CASTONGUAY San Francisco, CA 5 0571277 11
6 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 4 0507021 10
7 Todd HINDERS Hillsborough, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0546225 9
8 Jason MONGUE Oakland, CA 4 0524044 8
9 Shea NOLAN San Francisco, CA 5 0548244 7
10 Scott WILSON Oakdale, CA 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0466902 6
Total: 29 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 CBRE Racing 13
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0002312 15
2 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 14
3 Scott BROMSTED 3 331322 13
4 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 12
5 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 11
6 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 10
7 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 9
8 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 8
9 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 7
10 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 6
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 ThirstyBear Cycling 36
2 R4R-Make A Wish 26
3 KaiVelo Racing 15
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Studio Velo 0116501 15
2 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 196220 14
3 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0331634 13
4 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 392334 12
5 Mike VOMUND 3 196305 11
6 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 10
7 Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 0513791 9
8 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 8
9 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 7
10 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 6
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 22
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 14
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 0336300 15
2 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 14
3 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0308269 13
4 Dean ABT Chicago, IL 2 xXx Racing 0360492 12
5 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 11
6 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 10
7 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 9
8 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 8
9 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 0047316 7
10 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 6
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 CA Cycling Club 0055200 15
2 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Hub Cycling Team 0394344 14
3 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 13
4 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 12
5 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 11
6 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 3 Body Concepts 0368357 10
7 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 9
8 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 0228280 8
9 Victor DEMITRIOS Reno, NV 4 Reno Wheelmen 0523513 7
10 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 6
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 2/3
Place Team Total
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 24
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3
Table notes: