2019 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 277
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 177
3 The Olympic Club 155
4 Body Concepts 136
5 Peet's Coffee Racing 115
6 SJBC 98
7 Cognition Racing Road 97
8 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 90
= 9 Data Driven Athlete Racing 80
= 9 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 80
Total: 25 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Justin THOMPSON Palo Alto, CA 1 Terun Elite 0132921 38
2 William DOWNING San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0527022 36
3 Rob SCHELL El Cerrito, CA 1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0188997 30
= 4 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0194574 29
= 4 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 0283986 29
= 6 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 26
= 6 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 Terun Elite 0269793 26
= 6 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0494658 26
9 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 1 0283185 24
= 10 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 19
= 10 Brandon NIED Reno, NV 2 0324690 19
= 10 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0230258 19
Total: 67 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 The Olympic Club 99
2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 52
3 Terun Elite 44
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22
5 Cognition Racing Road 11
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luisa SEMPERE Fremont, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0448954 16
= 2 Maude FARRELL San Francisco, CA 3 0549192 15
= 2 Liza RACHETTO Mountain View, CA Pro UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 0145511 15
= 2 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 15
= 5 Jaimee ERICKSON San Francisco, CA 2 0525629 14
= 5 Gwen INGLIS Lakewood, CO 1 Stages Cycling 0221135 14
= 5 Gabrielle ZACKS Livermore, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team 0524796 14
= 8 Samantha QUIJANO Morgan Hill, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524656 13
= 8 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494323 13
= 10 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0406900 12
= 10 Eleanor WISEMAN Berkeley, CA 2 SheSpoke Racing 0489396 12
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 RAZZLE DAZZLE 18
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 50
2 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 47
3 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 31
4 Brandon NIED Reno, NV 2 0324690 26
5 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 0494110 18
6 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 2 Team Swift 0529912 17
= 7 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 3 0521431 15
= 7 Aaron RINDY Reno, NV 2 0303731 15
= 9 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 2 Team Swift 0406824 14
= 9 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 2 Team Swift 0486531 14
= 9 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 Team California 0494786 14
Total: 74 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 The Olympic Club 56
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 52
= 3 SunPower Racing 16
= 3 Team Swift 16
5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 12
6 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Colin NG Orinda, CA 4 GOOBYDUCK 0304397 30
2 Yuri GONZAGA Menlo Park, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0494549 28
3 Matthew HEPWORTH San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494623 27
4 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0553883 23
5 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 3 Team California 0494786 22
6 Tom VANPELT San Rafael, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 19
7 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0494448 16
= 8 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 3 0521431 15
= 8 Brian ROEHRICH El Cajon, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0495740 15
= 8 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 15
Total: 71 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 27
= 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
= 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 16
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 12
5 SunPower Racing 6
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Nat GREEN Redwood City, CA 4 0361312 30
2 Aaron FROLEY Petaluma, CA 4 MBRC 0526065 28
3 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 0466904 22
= 4 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570083 21
= 4 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0286353 21
= 4 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0553883 21
= 4 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0321192 21
8 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling 0556342 19
= 9 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 0523905 17
= 9 Lucas JOHNSTON Lodi, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548787 17
= 9 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 17
Total: 74 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 40
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 16
4 Team Swift 3
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Margaret LOWE San Francisco, CA 4 0351898 48
2 Jennifer STEELE Newark, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0558494 41
3 Teresa DATAR Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0547951 25
4 Candace JENSEN Escalon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0423942 17
5 Rebecca VAN BUSSEL Santa Cruz, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team 0547456 16
= 6 Andrea TYSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0544612 15
= 6 Hannah WOOD San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0571017 15
= 8 Robin BETZ East Palo Alto, CA 4 0556086 14
= 8 Maya FORS Menlo Park, CA 4 0542662 14
= 8 Sarah KRTIL Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548664 14
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 28
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 41
2 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0188844 39
= 3 Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0233122 30
= 3 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 30
5 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0230258 28
6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 27
7 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 26
8 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 25
9 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 24
10 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 18
Total: 72 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Cognition Racing Road 86
2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 47
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 37
4 Peet's Coffee Racing 36
5 ThirstyBear Cycling 30
6 SJBC 3
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 47
2 Jeremy TUTTLE Clovis, CA 3 0303019 31
= 3 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 27
= 3 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 27
5 Ryan CHEPERNICH Auburn, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0507192 26
= 6 Nate PEARSON Reno, NV 3 0304845 25
= 6 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0413795 25
8 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 23
9 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 20
10 Abraham CONTRERAS San Ramon, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0409831 16
Total: 65 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 125
2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 33
3 Victory Velo Racing 28
4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 27
5 SunPower Racing 20
6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 30
= 1 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 0304846 30
3 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 27
4 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0063508 26
5 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 25
6 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 23
7 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 22
= 8 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 21
= 8 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 21
10 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 20
Total: 62 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Peet's Coffee Racing 79
2 R4R-Make A Wish 73
3 ThirstyBear Cycling 36
4 KaiVelo Racing 15
5 Chico Cycling Team 12
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 48
2 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 47
3 Kevin VANDERENDE Dublin, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0056241 38
4 Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 0513791 34
= 5 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 30
= 5 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0419385 30
= 7 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205510 28
= 7 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 28
9 Winston ASPREC San Ramon, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0290791 24
10 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 19
Total: 58 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 99
2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 15
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 14
4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 59
2 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57
3 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 31
4 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 30
= 5 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 29
= 5 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 29
7 Thomas COULTER Rocklin, CA 3 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0074102 28
8 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0308269 23
= 9 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 21
= 9 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 21
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 58
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 3 Body Concepts 0537522 62
2 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 52
3 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 47
4 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 3 Body Concepts 0368357 46
= 5 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 41
= 5 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 41
7 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 40
8 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 0216776 21
= 9 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 20
= 9 Norbert KAPPEL Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0364695 20
Total: 38 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Body Concepts 136
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 105
3 Victory Velo Racing 26
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes: