Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 536 John ROOS Middelharnis, UNK 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 43 15
2 535 Wout ROOS Stad Aan Het Haringvliet, UNK 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 38 14
3 526 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 3 0165447 37 13
4 513 Ryan CHEPERNICH Auburn, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0507192 38 12
5 524 Abraham CONTRERAS San Ramon, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0409831 39 11
6 518 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 45 10
7 514 Tom VANPELT San Rafael, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 35 9
8 542 Alex LLOYD Livermore, CA 4 0555135 35 8
9 521 Christopher PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 3 0304879 36 7
10 540 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 43 6
11 545 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 39 5
12 529 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 36 4
13 546 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 38 3
14 523 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 37 2
15 547 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391733 43 1
16 534 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 50 1
17 549 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 0440491 39 1
18 512 Robbie ROBERTSON Martinez, CA 3 C4 Cycling 0195296 45 1
19 538 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 42 1
20 525 Nathan SHAY San Jose, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0355690 42 1
21 520 Joseph BUTLER Palo Alto, CA 4 Penvelo p/b Summit Bicycles 0298046 53 1
22 539 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 44 1
23 515 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0419385 47 1
24 517 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0205201 59 1
25 532 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 46 1
26 537 Ben RIZZO El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0523762 40 1
27 543 Matthew JOHNSON San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0321598 40 1
28 528 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 60 1
29 516 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 40 1
30 527 Aron YEVUTA Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0214194 40 1
31 550 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0547820 40 1
32 548 Bryan CLOVIS Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0526497 36 1
33 522 Jeremy TUTTLE Clovis, CA 3 0303019 35 1
34 533 Robert SYLVIA Piedmont, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0361842 59 1
35 530 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44 1
36 519 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 51 1
37 531 Omir TORRES El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333158 42 1
38 544 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 47 1
DNP 541 Joseph MARTIN Clovis, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0568111 38 1
Field: 39 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 530 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44 4
#2 535 Wout ROOS 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 38 4
#3 535 Wout ROOS 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 38 4
#4 536 John ROOS 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 43 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (5), Tucker (5), Vargas (4), Shay (1), Rizzo (1)
  « Barboza, Torres, Herrick, Martin
16
2 Victory Velo Racing
  » Moore (6), Giudicelli (2), Yevuta (1)
9
3 SunPower Racing
  » Denis (3), Raybould (1), Tapia (1)
5
Table notes: