Red Kite #4: Auburn Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 17, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 713 BRIAN ROUSE Auburn, CA 3 30719 50 15
2 704 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 56 14
3 708 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 47 13
4 706 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 55 12
5 707 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0571823 54 11
6 722 Ron FALLON Folsom, CA 3 0333716 51 10
7 714 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 53 9
8 701 Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 0513791 48 8
9 715 Troy SOARES Auburn, CA 4 0129658 51 7
10 717 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 0494149 47 6
11 720 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0041826 47 5
12 705 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 53 4
13 709 Lance LOVEDAY Loomis, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0305459 48 3
14 703 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0158073 51 2
15 719 Brett VALE Lincoln, CA 4 0526564 51 1
16 716 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 54 1
17 712 Darren ROJO Folsom, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366161 53 1
18 718 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0174881 54 1
19 711 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 0545865 49 1
DNP 710 Greg MYERS Granite Bay, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0418359 47 1
DNP 721 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 49 1
DNS John BORCHELT Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0167408 47
DNS Paul BROWN Folsom, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0423276 50
Field: 21 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 776 James MORITZ Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0134229 57 15
2 771 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0433902 60 14
3 774 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 57 13
4 772 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55 12
5 783 Ron STOFAN Folsom, CA 3 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0368443 55 11
6 785 Tom CESAR Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0304936 62 10
7 780 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 0216776 55 9
8 773 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 56 8
9 775 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0276168 65 7
10 778 Mark POOLE Granitebay, CA 4 Body Concepts 0284673 59 6
11 781 Terence SHERBONDY Rocklin, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0458492 62 5
12 784 Blankenship JIM 3 53651 55 4
DNP 777 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 61 1
DNP 779 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 1
DNP 782 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 60 1
DNS Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 43
Field: 15 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 713 BRIAN ROUSE Auburn, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 30719 50 15
2 704 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0391642 56 14
3 776 James MORITZ Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0134229 57 15
4 708 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0323868 47 13
5 706 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0495681 55 12
6 707 Michael HARRISON Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0571823 54 11
7 722 Ron FALLON Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0333716 51 10
8 714 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0413231 53 9
9 701 Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0513791 48 8
10 715 Troy SOARES Auburn, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0129658 51 7
11 717 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0494149 47 6
12 720 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0041826 47 5
13 771 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0433902 60 14
14 774 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0404430 57 13
15 705 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0392334 53 4
16 709 Lance LOVEDAY Loomis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0305459 48 3
17 772 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0545774 55 12
18 703 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0158073 51 2
19 783 Ron STOFAN Folsom, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0368443 55 11
20 785 Tom CESAR Fresno, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0304936 62 10
21 719 Brett VALE Lincoln, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0526564 51 1
22 780 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0216776 55 9
23 716 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0288687 54 1
24 712 Darren ROJO Folsom, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0366161 53 1
25 718 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0174881 54 1
26 773 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0080313 56 8
27 775 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0276168 65 7
28 778 Mark POOLE Granitebay, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0284673 59 6
29 711 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0545865 49 1
30 781 Terence SHERBONDY Rocklin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0458492 62 5
31 784 Blankenship JIM 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 53651 55 4
Combined field: 36 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 701 Anthony BRANTLEY 4 0513791 48 4
#2 715 Troy SOARES 4 0129658 51 4
#3 717 Aaron TERRAZAS 3 0494149 47 4
Prime count: 3

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dumaine (14), Herrick (13), Elliott (12)
39
2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
  » Harrison (11), Dolley (2), Rojo (1), Todd (1)
15

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Moritz (15), Massey (13), Weiske (1)
29
2 Victory Velo Racing
  » DeMattei (14), McKinney (7), Sherbondy (5)
26
Table notes: