Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 469 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0002312 52 15
2 456 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53 14
3 439 Scott BROMSTED 3 331322 46 13
4 454 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 49 12
5 440 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 53 11
6 448 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46 10
7 453 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 51 9
8 443 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 57 8
9 464 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49 7
10 461 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 59 6
11 468 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Studio Velo 0116501 49 5
12 450 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 46 4
13 447 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 196220 49 3
14 466 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 45 2
15 457 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54 1
16 438 Kevin BAKER 5 176461 1
17 465 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 49 1
18 458 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 49 1
19 460 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 53 1
20 441 Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0201585 50 1
21 449 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 54 1
22 444 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 49 1
23 462 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0260212 50 1
DNP 445 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0331634 49 1
DNP 446 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 45 1
DNP 452 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49 1
DNP 463 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 50 1
DNS Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 53
DNS Robert HILTON Lafayette, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0208916 46
DNS Rich NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 286421 53
DNS Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48
Field: 27 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 487 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 0336300 58 15
2 485 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 14
3 494 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0308269 59 13
4 499 Dean ABT Chicago, IL 2 xXx Racing 0360492 59 12
5 486 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 60 11
6 496 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 63 10
7 483 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57 9
8 490 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 61 8
9 482 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 0047316 61 7
10 497 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 56 6
11 488 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 5
12 492 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 4
13 498 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0045018 67 3
DNP 484 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 61 1
DNP 489 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Hub Cycling Team 0394344 58 1
DNS Gary GRIM Danville, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0477622 56
DNS Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Team Splunk 122040 59
DNS Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 59
Field: 15 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 469 Darren BAKER Lafayette, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0002312 52 15
2 487 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0336300 58 15
3 456 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0158083 53 14
4 439 Scott BROMSTED 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 331322 46 13
5 454 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0150305 49 12
6 440 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0055625 53 11
7 448 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0237028 46 10
8 453 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0394292 51 9
9 485 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0035914 61 14
10 443 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0025655 57 8
11 464 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0333472 49 7
12 461 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0286823 59 6
13 468 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0116501 49 5
14 450 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0336936 46 4
15 494 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0308269 59 13
16 447 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 196220 49 3
17 466 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0494390 45 2
18 457 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0141309 54 1
19 499 Dean ABT Chicago, IL 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0360492 59 12
20 438 Kevin BAKER 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 176461 1
21 465 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0287526 49 1
22 458 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0020105 49 1
23 486 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0035241 60 11
24 460 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0100365 53 1
25 441 Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0201585 50 1
26 496 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0407521 63 10
27 483 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0356162 57 9
28 449 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0036095 54 1
29 490 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0053661 61 8
30 444 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0356964 49 1
31 482 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0047316 61 7
32 462 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0260212 50 1
33 497 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0047303 56 6
34 488 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0195443 61 5
35 492 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0216231 57 4
36 498 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0045018 67 3
Combined field: 42 of 100

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Long (14), Nadel (8), Dale (7), Foster (6), Quirk (1)
  « Whittier
36
2 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Baker (15), Reinhardt (9), Lawton (1), Cruser (1)
26
3 KaiVelo Racing
  » Paz (12), Laddish (1), Turner (1), Saffouri (1)
15

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Terusaki (11), Oglesby (8), Salander (5)
24
Table notes: