Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (8)
  • Elite 4 (30)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (24)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (18)
80
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (22)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (41)
63
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (14)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (24)
38
= 4 ThirstyBear Cycling
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (36)
36
= 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 2/3 (20)
  • Elite 3/4 (16)
36
Table notes:

40+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 918 Aaron GOODWIN 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 936 James RAYBOULD 4
3 945 Wes FORNES 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 929 Eamonn TUCKER 4
5 947 Paul CASTONGUAY 5
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 970 Matthew ROCK 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 963 Brennan WERTZ 5 MBRC
3 964 John VAUGHEN 5 Stanford University
4 986 David FIDLER 5 Divine Electric Norcal
5 996 Caleb BUSHNER 5
Table notes:

Women 3, 4/5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 569 Courtney NELSON 3
2 566 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 565 Pamela LEVINE 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 571 Kari LAM 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 570 Laura MOSER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Hannah WOOD 5 SJBC
2 594 Robin BETZ 4
3 589 Margaret LOWE 4
4 583 Andrea VILLAROMAN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 585 Jennifer STEELE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 598 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 596 Jessie HICKEL 3 Splunk Race Team
3 597 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 696 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
2 634 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
3 695 Greg MCCULLOUGH 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 604 Dennis WALL 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 633 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 720 Robert BRITT 3 Studio Velo
2 759 Thomas NEWMEYER 3
3 757 Nick STEEL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 718 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 756 Mike VOMUND 3

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 784 James TORRENCE 3 CA Cycling Club
2 787 Jeff QUALLE 3 Hub Cycling Team
3 791 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 785 John SULLIVAN 4
5 792 Scott LEMKE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 848 Andrew HOLMES 4
2 855 Quinn FELTON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 852 Michael GILSON 4 The Olympic Club
4 840 John NIE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 838 Matthew PERRY 4
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 398 Christopher BAIRD 3 The Olympic Club
2 382 Aidan MCNEIL 2 Team Swift
3 371 Charlie ZAMANIAN 3
4 376 Holger STEINMETZGER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 369 Kenneth TSUDA 2
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 469 Darren BAKER 1 R4R-Make A Wish
2 456 Aaron LONG 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 439 Scott BROMSTED 3
4 454 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
5 440 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 487 Dan SHORE 2
2 485 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Hammer/53x11
3 494 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 499 Dean ABT 2 xXx Racing
5 486 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 541 Liza RACHETTO Pro UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 542 Jaimee ERICKSON 2
3 547 Samantha QUIJANO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 543 Eleanor WISEMAN 2 SheSpoke Racing
5 544 Fiona WINDER 2

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 528 Ivy WANG 3
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 85 Morgan GERLAK 1 The Olympic Club
2 96 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
3 84 William DOWNING 1 Century Road Club Assoc
4 95 Aidan MCNEIL 2 Team Swift
5 99 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Jovanni STEFANI 3
2 198 Christopher BAIRD 3 The Olympic Club
3 196 Mikal DAVIS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 176 Finn THOMSEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 167 Drew FAGERLIN 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 291 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 294 Michael LOGAN 3 A Bloc Racing
3 297 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 298 Selim ELHADJ 3
5 299 Eric CHI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes: