Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 746 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48 15
2 764 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 47 14
3 740 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 45 13
4 752 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 53 12
5 761 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392707 51 11
6 754 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 0545865 49 10
7 767 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 56 9
8 745 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 52 8
9 749 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 46 7
10 750 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 54 6
11 765 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET Riverbank, CA 4 0419053 50 5
12 741 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0419385 47 4
13 762 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0419968 48 3
14 743 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus Racing Team 0364839 51 2
15 763 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 59 1
16 753 Fred RAMOS Davis, CA 3 0195221 50 1
17 766 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 0406078 48 1
18 751 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 51 1
19 744 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0428500 48 1
20 739 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 4 Pink Rhino Racing 0057185 52 1
21 760 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 52 1
22 747 Ronald LEUNG San Ramon, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0110054 48 1
23 742 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0237309 47 1
DNP 748 David SETTON Danville, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0303681 48 1
DNP 768 Joseph BUTLER Palo Alto, CA 4 Penvelo p/b Summit Bicycles 0298046 53 1
DNS Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 0513791 48
Field: 25 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 799 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 55 15
2 785 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 60 14
3 791 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 58 13
4 788 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0205201 59 12
5 783 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0236210 55 11
6 798 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55 10
7 790 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0285459 55 9
8 784 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 Body Concepts 0537522 55 8
9 786 Robert SYLVIA Piedmont, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0361842 59 7
10 794 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 56 6
11 797 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0524326 57 5
12 789 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 None 216776 55 4
13 793 Mark LUNDIN San Rafael, CA 4 0467750 64 3
DNP 787 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 61 1
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 63
DNS Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57
DNS Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 61
Field: 14 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 746 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0275120 48 15
2 764 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0323868 47 14
3 740 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0030525 45 13
4 799 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0460024 55 15
5 785 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0477434 60 14
6 752 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0413231 53 12
7 791 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0394344 58 13
8 761 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0392707 51 11
9 788 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0205201 59 12
10 754 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0545865 49 10
11 767 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0391642 56 9
12 783 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0236210 55 11
13 745 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0384665 52 8
14 749 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0456472 46 7
15 798 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0545774 55 10
16 750 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0288687 54 6
17 765 Kenneth HEBENSTRIET Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0419053 50 5
18 741 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0419385 47 4
19 790 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0285459 55 9
20 762 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0419968 48 3
21 784 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0537522 55 8
22 743 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0364839 51 2
23 763 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0141726 59 1
24 753 Fred RAMOS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0195221 50 1
25 786 Robert SYLVIA Piedmont, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0361842 59 7
26 794 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0080313 56 6
27 766 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0406078 48 1
28 797 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0524326 57 5
29 789 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 216776 55 4
30 751 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0248096 51 1
31 744 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0428500 48 1
32 739 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0057185 52 1
33 760 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0026838 52 1
34 747 Ronald LEUNG San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0110054 48 1
35 742 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0237309 47 1
36 793 Mark LUNDIN San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0467750 64 3
Combined field: 39 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 791 Jeff QUALLE 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 58 4
#2 750 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 54 4
#3 767 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 56 4
#4 744 Craig AUZENNE 3 CBRE Racing 0428500 48 4
#5 746 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Herrick (14), Dumaine (13), Norville (11)
38

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Bachmann (15), Weiske (14), Ekman (5), Sullivan (1)
35
Table notes: