Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (38)
  • Elite 4 (16)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (16)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (37)
107
2 The Olympic Club
  • Elite 2/3 (56)
  • Pro/1/2 (39)
95
3 SJBC
  • Elite 4 (37)
  • Elite 3/4 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (3)
67
4 Cognition Racing Road
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Pro/1/2 (11)
38
5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (35)
35
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 967 Bradley DYER 5
2 972 Michael DONOHUE 5
3 968 Hong Chun LEUNG 5
4 993 Nathan ESPIRITU 5 Kovarus Racing Team
5 974 Matthew SCOTT 5
Table notes:

40+ Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 888 James RAYBOULD 4 SunPower Racing
2 894 Aaron GOODWIN 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 899 Eran AMBAR 5 SunPower Racing
4 884 Scott WILSON 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 883 Nicholas GRUDZIEN 4 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Luisa SEMPERE 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 849 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 850 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
4 859 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
5 851 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 837 Teresa DATAR 4 Kovarus Racing Team
2 836 Maya FORS 4
3 834 Candace JENSEN 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 832 Margaret LOWE 4
5 835 Sue Lin HOLT 4
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 746 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 764 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 740 Jeremiah ROOT 3
4 752 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 761 Patrick NORVILLE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 799 Mark BACHMANN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 785 Kevin WEISKE 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 791 Jeff QUALLE 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 788 Craig STEWART 3 KaiVelo Racing
5 783 Richard ASTURIAS 3 Splunk Race Team
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 667 Ian FERNIHOUGH 4 SJBC
2 691 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 663 Zac ROSSEN 4 SJBC
4 670 Cole RASMUSSEN 4
5 672 Jorge VARGAS 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 536 John ROOS 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal
2 535 Wout ROOS 5 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal
3 526 Joshua WOOD 3
4 513 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 524 Abraham CONTRERAS 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 468 Jason CRUSER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 459 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC
3 458 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 466 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 454 Rick GRAVES 2 Divine Electric Norcal

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 482 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 483 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 494 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 499 Tim DAVIS 2
5 491 Jeff QUALLE 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Woat ROOS 3
2 319 Alexander WINTER 3 Team California
3 307 John ROOS 3
4 311 Matthew HEPWORTH 3 SunPower Racing
5 309 Zac ROSSEN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 247 Paul LENGERMANN 1 DistrictTaco Racing
2 234 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 254 Scott COX 1 Cognition Racing Road
4 256 David ALLEN 1 Cognition Racing Road
5 219 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 140 Christopher BAIRD 2 The Olympic Club
2 153 Alexander WINTER 3 Team California
3 149 Alexander CABATIC 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
4 143 Woat ROOS 3
5 162 Samuel HILL 2 MBRC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 38 Anthony FERRETTI 1
2 45 Morgan GERLAK 1 The Olympic Club
3 49 Robert TERRA 1 Terun Elite
4 41 Travis MCEUEN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 36 Sam BENEDICT 1 TMB Racing
Table notes: