Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 468 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 49 15
2 459 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0063508 48 14
3 458 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 57 13
4 466 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 48 12
5 454 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 53 11
6 461 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 53 10
7 460 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366620 55 9
8 452 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0007881 50 8
9 465 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54 7
10 457 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49 6
11 451 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 0335464 47 5
12 463 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48 4
13 450 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 52 3
14 462 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 54 2
15 453 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 57 1
16 456 Robbie ROBERTSON Martinez, CA 3 C4 Cycling 0195296 45 1
17 449 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 47 1
18 455 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45 1
DNS Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0237309 47
DNS Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49
DNS Rich NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 286421 53
Field: 18 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 482 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55 15
2 483 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 14
3 494 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 13
4 499 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 63 12
5 491 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 58 11
6 485 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0046023 60 10
7 489 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 61 9
8 487 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0088963 56 8
9 497 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55 7
10 488 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 60 6
11 486 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 5
12 498 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 59 4
13 493 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0050565 55 3
14 495 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Team Splunk 122040 59 2
15 484 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 61 1
DNS Gary GRIM Danville, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0477622 56
DNS Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 61
DNS Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61
Field: 15 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 468 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0287526 49 15
2 459 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0063508 48 14
3 458 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0025655 57 13
4 466 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0054895 48 12
5 482 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0076561 55 15
6 483 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0136970 55 14
7 494 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0216231 57 13
8 499 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0407521 63 12
9 454 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0100365 53 11
10 491 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0394344 58 11
11 461 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0413231 53 10
12 485 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0046023 60 10
13 460 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0366620 55 9
14 489 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0046151 61 9
15 487 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0088963 56 8
16 497 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0545774 55 7
17 488 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0035241 60 6
18 486 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0035914 61 5
19 452 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0007881 50 8
20 465 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0141309 54 7
21 498 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0045249 59 4
22 493 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0050565 55 3
23 457 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0041848 49 6
24 451 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0335464 47 5
25 463 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0204018 48 4
26 450 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0384665 52 3
27 462 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0288687 54 2
28 453 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0033092 57 1
29 456 Robbie ROBERTSON Martinez, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0195296 45 1
30 495 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 122040 59 2
31 449 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0293136 47 1
32 455 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0122096 45 1
33 484 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0047316 61 1
Combined field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 499 Tim DAVIS 2 0407521 63 4
#2 459 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48 4
#3 468 Jason CRUSER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 49 4
#4 459 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48 4
#5 459 Brian HENEGHAN 2 SJBC 0063508 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Cruser (19), Lawton (7), Smith (4), Smith (1)
31
Table notes: