Red Kite #4: Auburn Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 17, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 422 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 45 15
2 402 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 48 14
3 418 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 50 13
4 407 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 12
5 413 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 11
6 416 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 10
7 409 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0394292 51 9
8 420 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50 8
9 419 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 50 7
10 405 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 54 6
11 415 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46 5
12 412 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 46 4
13 406 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 3
14 417 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 48 2
15 411 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48 1
16 400 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 53 1
17 410 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49 1
18 403 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 53 1
19 421 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 50 1
20 404 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 48 1
DNS Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49
DNS Rich NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 286421 53
DNS Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 54
Field: 20 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 63 15
2 478 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 55 14
3 470 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0219611 59 13
4 474 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 12
5 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57 11
DNP 476 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 1
DNP 477 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 61 1
DNP 479 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 1
DNS Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0545774 55
DNS Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 61
Field: 8 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 422 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0186350 45 15
2 402 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0196417 48 14
3 418 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0195929 50 13
4 407 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0271095 50 12
5 413 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0035297 51 11
6 416 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0076265 45 10
7 409 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0394292 51 9
8 420 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0047424 50 8
9 419 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0049344 50 7
10 405 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0141309 54 6
11 415 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0237028 46 5
12 412 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0336936 46 4
13 406 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0319284 50 3
14 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0407521 63 15
15 417 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0004526 48 2
16 411 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0204018 48 1
17 400 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0261718 53 1
18 410 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0041848 49 1
19 403 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0100365 53 1
20 421 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0061440 50 1
21 404 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0054895 48 1
22 478 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0076561 55 14
23 470 Kurt BICKEL Reno, NV 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0219611 59 13
24 474 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0216231 57 12
25 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0356162 57 11
Combined field: 28 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 471 Tim DAVIS 2 0407521 63 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Bryant (13), Newton (12), Theobald (11), Leavitt (3), Boynton (2)
41
2 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Reinhardt (9), Lawton (6), Smith (1)
16

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Bickel (13), Kato (12), Kaneko (11), Sullivan (1)
37
Table notes: