2019 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 41
2 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0188844 39
= 3 Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0233122 30
= 3 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 30
5 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0230258 28
6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 27
7 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 26
8 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 25
9 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 24
10 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 18
11 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 16
= 12 Paul LENGERMANN Washington, DC 1 DistrictTaco Racing 0216293 15
= 12 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0368368 15
= 14 Ryan CHEPERNICH Auburn, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0507192 14
= 14 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 14
= 14 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 14
= 14 Jeremiah ROOT Fresno, CA 3 0030525 14
18 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Francisco, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0420048 13
= 19 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 12
= 19 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 12
= 21 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 11
= 21 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 11
= 21 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0076561 11
24 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 10
= 25 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 9
= 25 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 9
= 25 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0233623 9
= 28 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 7
= 28 Nathanael DUNN Fair Oaks, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0290357 7
= 28 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 7
= 28 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0399678 7
= 28 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Fremont Freewheelers 0067169 7
33 Travis RETZER Castro Valley, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 5
= 34 Nathan SHAY San Jose, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0355690 4
= 34 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 4
= 36 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 3
= 36 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 3
= 36 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 3
= 39 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 2
= 39 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 2
= 39 Scott WATERS Reno, NV 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0298411 2
= 39 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 2
= 43 Patrick BALDWIN 2 181767 1
= 43 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 0440491 1
= 43 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 1
= 43 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 1
= 43 Mike CASTALDO Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0006422 1
= 43 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics 0007881 1
= 43 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 1
= 43 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 1
= 43 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 1
= 43 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0178595 1
= 43 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 1
= 43 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 1
= 43 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0063508 1
= 43 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 1
= 43 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 1
= 43 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 1
= 43 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0080313 1
= 43 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 1
= 43 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0050565 1
= 43 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 1
= 43 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 1
= 43 Christopher PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 3 0304879 1
= 43 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 0283986 1
= 43 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 1
= 43 Nick ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0366620 1
= 43 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 1
= 43 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 1
= 43 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0088963 1
= 43 Jeremy TUTTLE Clovis, CA 3 0303019 1
= 43 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0046023 1
Total: 72 athletes
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Cognition Racing Road 86
2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 47
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 37
4 Peet's Coffee Racing 36
5 ThirstyBear Cycling 30
6 SJBC 3
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes: