Red Kite #3: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday March 16, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 145 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0368368 36 15
2 163 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 48 14
3 155 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0230258 38 13
4 144 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45 12
5 164 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 45 11
6 157 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 10
7 147 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0233623 50 9
8 158 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 37 8
9 141 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0399678 37 7
10 136 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0288732 46 6
11 148 Travis RETZER Castro Valley, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 36 5
12 151 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 45 4
13 160 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 43 3
14 159 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44 2
15 153 Mike CASTALDO Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0006422 52 1
16 135 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 41 1
17 150 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 1
18 152 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 40 1
19 161 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0458433 38 1
20 146 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 44 1
21 142 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37 1
22 140 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 39 1
23 432 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 53 1
24 162 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 37 1
25 143 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 48 1
26 149 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 49 1
27 137 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0178595 39 1
DNP 134 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 49 1
DNP 154 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 46 1
DNP 156 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 1
DNS Nathanael DUNN Fair Oaks, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0290357 38
DNS Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 39
Field: 30 of 66

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Morvant (15), Phipps (9), Whittier (4), Claudio (1), Daly (1)
30
2 Cognition Racing Road
  » Miller (12), Cox (6), Sloan (1), Allen (1)
20
3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
  » Retzer (5), Novikoff (1), Flower (1), Janke (1)
8
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Zimny (3), Theobald (1), Grundman (1)
5
Table notes: