Red Kite #3: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday March 16, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 451 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 45 15
2 450 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 50 14
3 442 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0233623 50 13
4 446 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 51 12
5 435 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 54 11
6 447 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 46 10
7 440 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50 9
8 433 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Rock Solid Cycling 0196417 48 8
9 448 Mike CASTALDO Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0006422 52 7
10 437 Michael INGLIS Lakewood, CO 2 Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 0017376 54 6
11 445 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 46 5
12 439 Richard LOEWEN Willows, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0519860 47 4
13 438 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 3
14 436 Richard HUFFORD Granite Bay, CA 2 0365212 49 2
15 443 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 51 1
16 434 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 53 1
DNP 431 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0333472 49 1
DNP 441 Rich NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 286421 53 1
DNP 444 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 48 1
DNP 449 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 46 1
DNS Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 53
Field: 20 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 490 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55 15
2 472 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 63 14
3 477 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 61 13
4 476 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 59 12
5 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57 11
6 492 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0308269 59 10
7 471 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 56 9
8 475 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 57 8
9 470 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0001688 64 7
10 491 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0200149 59 6
11 489 Frank WINTERS Susanville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0054032 63 5
12 480 Osvaldo TOMATIS Elk Grove, CA 3 Body Concepts 0220373 59 4
13 479 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 61 3
14 474 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 57 2
DNP 478 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 61 1
DNP 481 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61 1
Field: 16 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 451 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0186350 45 15
2 450 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0195929 50 14
3 442 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0233623 50 13
4 446 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0035297 51 12
5 435 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0051644 54 11
6 447 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0237028 46 10
7 440 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0271095 50 9
8 433 Scott GILES Monterey, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0196417 48 8
9 448 Mike CASTALDO Chico, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0006422 52 7
10 437 Michael INGLIS Lakewood, CO 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0017376 54 6
11 445 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0336936 46 5
12 439 Richard LOEWEN Willows, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0519860 47 4
13 438 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0319284 50 3
14 436 Richard HUFFORD Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0365212 49 2
15 443 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0040616 51 1
16 434 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0100365 53 1
17 490 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0136970 55 15
18 472 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0407521 63 14
19 477 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0047316 61 13
20 476 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0345270 59 12
21 473 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0356162 57 11
22 492 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0308269 59 10
23 471 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0047303 56 9
24 475 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0087821 57 8
25 470 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0001688 64 7
26 491 Jan ELSBACH Davis, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0200149 59 6
27 489 Frank WINTERS Susanville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0054032 63 5
28 480 Osvaldo TOMATIS Elk Grove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0220373 59 4
29 479 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0046151 61 3
30 474 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0216231 57 2
Combined field: 36 of 100

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Bryant (14), Theobald (12), Newton (9), Leavitt (3)
38
2 Chico Cycling Team
  » Castaldo (7), Loewen (4), Brookes (1)
12

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kaneko (11), Winters (5), Sullivan (3), Kato (2)
21
Table notes: