2016 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 7 – Saturday Sept. 3 – Scoring & other details

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 187
2 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 148
3 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 130
4 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 124
5 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 118
6 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 87
7 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 68
8 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 61
9 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 59
10 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 53
11 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 52
12 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 47
13 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46
14 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 42
15 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 36
16 David ALBRECHT 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0047091 35
17 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 33
18 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 31
= 19 David HOLLAND 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0389078 30
= 19 Christopher LYMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0267171 30
21 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 29
= 22 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 28
= 22 Eric LAGIER 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0386928 28
= 24 Rick LAWTON 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 26
= 24 Richard NICHOLS 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0286421 26
= 24 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 26
27 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 25
= 28 Stephen KOCHER 2 S2C/Primal 0335512 24
= 28 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 24
30 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 23
= 31 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 22
= 31 Chris CALLAHAN 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0242571 22
= 31 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 22
= 31 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0304846 22
= 35 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 20
= 35 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 20
= 35 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 20
38 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 19
39 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 17
= 40 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 16
= 40 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 16
42 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 15
= 43 Rick GRAVES 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 14
= 43 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/Primal 0062483 14
45 Jeffrey GALLAND 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0127804 13
= 46 Carl HEKKERT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0015729 12
= 46 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 12
= 48 Troy DEIBERT 3 Pain Cave Productions 0382234 11
= 48 Gus PLATIS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 11
= 50 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 10
= 50 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 10
= 50 Michael KOPP 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 10
= 50 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 10
= 50 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC 0396818 10
= 55 Sean FISCHER 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 9
= 55 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 9
= 55 Philip MALASPINA 3 SJBC 0416562 9
= 55 Jason SCHMIDT 2 0231913 9
= 55 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 9
= 55 Joseph STARON 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0132859 9
= 61 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 8
= 61 Kevin BAKER 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0176461 8
= 61 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 8
= 61 Bill LADDISH 2 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0020105 8
= 61 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 8
= 61 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/Primal 0030054 8
= 61 James RUFFIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 8
= 61 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 8
= 69 Dennis BAKER 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0255279 7
= 69 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 7
= 69 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 7
= 69 Christopher KEMP 3 Rio Strada Racing 0018867 7
= 69 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 7
= 69 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 7
= 69 Peter VAUGHAN 2 0076552 7
= 76 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 6
= 76 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 6
= 76 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0319284 6
= 76 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 6
= 80 Scott DERDENGER 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0055123 5
= 80 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 5
= 80 Grant FOSTER 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0110279 5
= 80 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 5
= 80 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 5
= 80 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0367421 5
= 86 Mark MILLER 3 Canyon Bicycles 0024435 4
= 86 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 4
= 86 Gregory SPANIER 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0332082 4
= 89 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 3
= 89 Robert DOUDELL 2 SJBC 0054726 3
= 89 Anthony ENG 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 3
= 89 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 3
= 89 Shawn OLIVER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0046241 3
= 89 Nabil SAMAAN 2 0177518 3
= 89 Ted TORIBIO 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 3
= 96 Robert BRITT 3 Studio Velo 116501 2
= 96 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 2
= 96 R Todd CRISAFULLI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 2
= 96 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 2
= 96 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 2
= 96 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 2
= 96 Stephen LANGONE 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0152079 2
= 96 Joe MOLINARI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0024723 2
= 96 Jay NEWTON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 2
= 96 Peter NICHOLSON 2 0219558 2
= 96 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0201585 2
= 96 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 2
= 96 Guy ROUNDY 3 S2C/Primal 0051897 2
= 96 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 2
= 96 Daniel SMITH 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 2
= 96 Sean SMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 2
= 112 Todd ALLINGTON 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0295903 1
= 112 Vito ALTIERI 3 ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 0305526 1
= 112 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 1
= 112 Nicholas CARLEVATO 3 JAKROO 0064351 1
= 112 James COATS 2 0007200 1
= 112 Gregory COBURN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 1
= 112 Shawn DALY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0205616 1
= 112 Todd DAMBLY 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0212968 1
= 112 Jeff DILLON 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0009524 1
= 112 Alec DINNER 2 San Francisco Cycling Club 9558 1
= 112 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 1
= 112 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC 0459183 1
= 112 John FRITZ 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 1
= 112 Shon GRABBE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 1
= 112 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos 0356222 1
= 112 Jon HYATT 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0190437 1
= 112 Jeffrey KATO 3 CBRE Racing 0216231 1
= 112 Forrest KOENIG 3 Team STAND/City Cycle 63475 1
= 112 Morgan MAHANKE 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0226577 1
= 112 Erick MARCHESCHI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0096065 1
= 112 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 1
= 112 Steve MCCLELLAND 3 Rio Strada Racing 0360314 1
= 112 Sean MELCHIONDA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 1
= 112 Jeff MITCHELL 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0101551 1
= 112 Lance NEWEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0202161 1
= 112 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 Studio Velo 0196220 1
= 112 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 1
= 112 Richard REINHARDT 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0394292 1
= 112 Alan ROBERTS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0282684 1
= 112 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 1
= 112 Heather ROSS 1 0239612 1
= 112 Boris ROZENBERG 3 0190311 1
= 112 Michael SAMUELSEN 3 Penuel Bicycles 0051041 1
= 112 Steve SHORES 3 Cycle Sport-Specialized 85253 1
= 112 Steve SHOWLER 1 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0032554 1
= 112 John SIMMONS 3 Team City Racing 0384665 1
= 112 Ira SY 2 0412183 1
= 112 Dan TEDFORD 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0196695 1
= 112 Guy VAN NATTA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0218823 1
= 112 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 1
= 112 Allen VUGRINCIC 2 0157409 1
= 112 Robert WHITE 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 1
Total: 153 athletes
Race results: 2/7, 3/6, 3/20, 4/17, 4/23, 5/15, 6/18, 6/25, 7/10, 7/23, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/21, 9/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Peet's Coffee Racing 510
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 122
3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 115
4 R4R-Make A Wish 82
5 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 65
6 S2C/Primal 50
7 Team STAND/City Cycle 38
8 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 24
9 SJBC 21
10 Chico Masters Cycling Team 13
11 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11
12 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
13 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 5
14 Rio Strada Racing 3
Total: 14 teams
Race results: 2/7, 3/6, 3/20, 4/17, 4/23, 5/15, 6/18, 6/25, 7/10, 7/23, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7, 8/21, 9/3
Table notes: