Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 6, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 404 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 54 15
2 458 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 14
3 456 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 13
4 446 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 12
5 450 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 11
6 408 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 10
7 402 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 9
8 459 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 8
9 449 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50 7
10 411 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 6
11 460 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 46 5
12 448 Richard NICHOLS 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0286421 50 4
13 445 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 45 3
14 451 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46 2
15 453 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 1
16 455 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 47 1
17 407 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
18 444 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
19 412 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
20 443 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 1
21 454 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 1
22 401 Todd CRISAFULLI 3 Cycles Fanatic / ClassBook.com / NAV 8150 47 1
23 403 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 1
24 457 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48 1
25 447 Daniel SMITH 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 54 1
26 452 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 48 1
27 409 Peter NICHOLSON 2 0219558 46 1
28 406 Joe MOLINARI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0024723 53 1
DNS Steven MCGRATH 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0190585 45
DNS Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47
Field: 28 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 473 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 15
2 479 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 14
3 478 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56 13
4 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 12
5 475 West KURIHARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0051130 57 11
6 474 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 10
7 477 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0053043 61 9
8 472 Greg BOLLELLA 2 SunPower Racing 0235126 62 8
9 471 Garry BIRCH 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0136971 55 7
DNS Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58
Field: 9 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 473 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
#2 458 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
#3 404 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 54 4
#4 458 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
#5 404 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 54 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Langley (23), Fortuna (12), Della Maggiore (11), Holt (2), Paden (1)
  « Aurousseau, Smith, DellaMaggiore
49
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Theobald (22), Martin (13), Glerum (1)
36
3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Roberts (6), Moon (1), Snodsmith (1), Fleishman (1), Molinari (1)
10

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Team Fremont/FFBC
  » Kurihara (11), O'Hara (9), Birch (7)
27
Table notes: