Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 6, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (27)
  • Elite 3/4 (18)
  • Elite 2/3 (30)
  • Pro/1/2 (26)
101
2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (15)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (10)
  • Elite 3/4 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (16)
  • Elite 2/3 (26)
94
3 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (29)
  • Elite 4 (12)
  • Elite 3/4 (17)
  • Elite 2/3 (25)
83
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (36)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (44)
80
5 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (49)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (17)
66
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 989 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 990 Anna STEWART 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 928 Shelby TRAMEL 4 Team Vulpes
5 927 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 929 Andrew CONLEY 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 938 Alex MCMANIGILL 5
3 933 Gary GRIM 5 CBRE Racing
4 903 Nicholas KEANE 5
5 940 Scott MORIN 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women & E5 second race Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 815 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Elite 5 Group 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 940 Scott MORIN 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 929 Andrew CONLEY 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 922 Alexander ABAYA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 911 Daniel HOEPPNER 5 A Bloc Racing
5 937 Luke JEATER 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 720 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 704 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
3 718 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC
4 707 Craig DOLLEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 701 Richard ASTURIAS 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 783 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 776 Nathan SMITH 3 S2C/Primal
3 779 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
4 778 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
5 781 Scott RIDDLE 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 John FRANZ 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 676 Eric WELSH 4 SunPower Racing
3 683 Jungho KIM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 652 Aaron GARCIA 4
5 649 Jace BENSON 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 580 Nathanael DUNN 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 595 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC
3 538 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs
4 529 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 590 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 404 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 458 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 456 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 446 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 450 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 473 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 479 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 478 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
5 475 West KURIHARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Chris GAITOS 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 350 Al SORIANO 3 TB143
3 373 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
4 347 Zachary SCOTT 3 TB143
5 361 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 265 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2 274 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 283 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
4 270 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 286 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 172 Corey DUREN 2 AMain Cycling Team
2 142 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
3 164 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 143 Joseph GRIFFITH 2 Rio Strada Racing
5 144 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 50 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 34 Leon GLEDHILL 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 49 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 40 Jaap BERG 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 29 Ryan WEI 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Table notes: