Red Kite #12: 32nd Annual BBC Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 31, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 426 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 15
2 408 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 422 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 13
4 412 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 12
5 417 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 11
6 425 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 10
7 419 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 9
8 410 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 8
9 427 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 47 7
10 405 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 6
11 420 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50 5
12 424 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 50 4
13 423 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 3
14 411 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 2
15 403 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 1
16 400 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 1
17 407 Rick LAWTON 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 51 1
18 409 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
19 428 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 1
DNF 401 Shawn DALY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0205616 50 1
DNF 402 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 1
DNF 404 Alec DINNER 2 San Francisco Cycling Club 9558 48 1
DNF 413 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
DNF 414 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
DNF 415 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 1
DNF 416 Michael SAMUELSEN 3 Penuel Bicycles 0051041 50 1
DNF 421 James COATS 2 0007200 52 1
DNF 429 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
DNF 430 Alan ROBERTS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0282684 58 1
DNS Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 45
DNS Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46
Field: 29 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 476 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 15
2 477 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 14
3 474 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 13
4 479 David MACK 3 Penuel Bicycles 0395303 55 12
DNF 480 Thomas MORRIS 3 The Hub Roseville Racing 0025151 58 1
DNF 481 David CORTHELL 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0060079 59 1
DNS Joseph ALLEN 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0045018 64
DNS Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58
Field: 6 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 474 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 4
#2 412 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 4
#3 408 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#4 426 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 4
#5 408 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (22), Laberge (19), Ott (10), Theobald (9), Boynton (3)
  « Reade
63
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Phipps (16), Roberts (1), Daly (1)
18
3 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Nadel (8), Valdez (4), Smith (1), Saltzman (1)
14
Table notes: