Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 17, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 401 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 15
2 420 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 417 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 67041 46 13
4 422 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 12
5 451 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 11
6 446 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 55 10
7 449 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 48 9
8 407 Sean FISCHER 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 51 8
9 408 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 7
10 413 Carl HEKKERT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0015729 45 6
11 404 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 50 5
12 423 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 4
13 441 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 47 3
14 439 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 2
15 440 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 1
16 406 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 48 1
17 442 Dennis BAKER 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 52 1
18 448 Grant FOSTER 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0110279 51 1
19 445 Jason SCHMIDT 2 0231913 47 1
20 430 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 1
21 431 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 51 1
22 402 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 51 1
23 403 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 1
24 410 Rick GRAVES 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 50 1
25 447 Joe MOLINARI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0024723 53 1
26 412 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 1
27 411 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 47 1
28 452 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 1
29 400 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 1
30 434 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 1
31 450 Ira SY 2 0412183 50 1
32 414 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 46 1
33 426 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC 0319966 45 1
34 425 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
35 437 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 52 1
36 433 Allen VUGRINCIC 2 0157409 45 1
37 436 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 46 1
38 427 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
39 405 R Todd CRISAFULLI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 47 1
40 429 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 1
41 444 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48 1
42 421 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
43 424 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
44 415 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46 1
45 443 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
46 416 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 45 1
47 432 Boris ROZENBERG 3 0190311 54 1
48 409 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 47 1
49 428 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
50 435 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 46 1
51 438 Robert DOUDELL 2 SJBC 0054726 52 1
DNF 418 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 54 1
DNS Christopher LYMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0267171 47
Field: 52 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 472 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 15
2 479 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 56 14
3 476 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 13
4 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 12
5 475 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56 11
6 482 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0053043 61 10
7 481 Douglas GONDA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 59 9
8 473 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 8
9 471 Garry BIRCH 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0136971 55 7
10 480 Steven OLECHNY 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 56 6
11 477 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55 5
12 478 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 55 4
DNS Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55
Field: 12 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 472 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
#2 420 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#3 420 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#4 403 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 4
#5 434 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 4

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (22), La Berge (13), Boynton (5), O'Rourke (4), Ott (2)
  « Coletta, Glerum, Theobald
46
2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Hekkert (6), Fortuna (5), Dellamaggiore (1), Aurousseau (1), Paden (1)
  « Holt, Della Maggiore, Langley
14
= 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Fleishman (7), Molinari (1), Roberts (1), Snodsmith (1), Crisafulli (1)
  « Moon
11
= 3 Team STAND/City Cycle
  » Eisenberg (9), Graves (1), Foley (1)
11
= 5 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  » Heinemann (1), Grimm (1), Fonseca (1)
3
= 5 SJBC
  » Schiefer (1), Hopp (1), Doudell (1)
3
Table notes: