Red Kite #11: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sun Jul 24 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 420 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 15
2 413 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 14
3 406 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 13
4 426 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 12
5 418 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 51 11
6 428 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0009150 50 10
7 423 Joseph STARON 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0132859 49 9
8 412 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 8
9 409 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 7
10 407 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 6
11 424 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 5
12 405 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0367421 46 4
13 411 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 3
14 429 Shawn OLIVER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0046241 51 2
15 416 Jeff MITCHELL 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0101551 49 1
16 414 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 1
17 419 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 51 1
18 402 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 1
19 425 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46 1
20 400 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 1
DNF 401 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 1
DNF 403 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 46 1
DNF 408 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 1
DNF 415 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 1
DNF 417 Jon HYATT 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0190437 46 1
DNF 421 John FRITZ 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 50 1
DNF 422 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 46 1
DNF 427 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 47 1
DNS Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47
DNS Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47
Field: 28 of 50

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 462 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 15
2 468 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 61 14
3 461 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 13
4 465 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 12
5 464 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55 11
6 466 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58 10
7 460 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 9
DNF 463 West KURIHARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0051130 57 1
DNF 467 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 1
Field: 9 of 25

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Saltzman (8), Nadel (6), Smith (1), Cruser (1)
16
2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
  » Staron (9), Mitchell (1), Hyatt (1)
11
Table notes: