Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sun Feb 7 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 421 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 15
2 435 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 51 14
3 405 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 13
4 439 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 12
5 426 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 55 11
6 436 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47 10
7 424 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 9
8 422 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 8
9 442 Peter VAUGHAN 2 0076552 45 7
10 431 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 6
11 409 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49 5
12 411 Bill LADDISH 2 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0020105 46 4
13 425 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC 0319966 45 3
14 430 Robert BRITT 3 Studio Velo 116501 46 2
15 410 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 1
16 412 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0367421 46 1
17 414 Erick MARCHESCHI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0096065 48 1
18 400 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 50 1
19 415 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 47 1
20 433 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 54 1
21 408 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46 1
22 413 Phil MALASPINA 3 SJBC 416562 50 1
23 420 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 1
24 438 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
25 441 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 Studio Velo 0196220 46 1
26 427 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC 0396818 46 1
27 432 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 46 1
28 416 Sean MELCHIONDA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 46 1
29 428 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
30 403 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 47 1
31 434 Steve SHORES 3 Cycle Sport-Specialized 85253 47 1
32 437 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 48 1
33 402 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R - Make A Wish 287526 46 1
34 406 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48 1
35 407 Shon GRABBE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 46 1
36 401 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 47 1
37 429 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 53 1
DNF 404 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 1
DNF 417 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
DNF 423 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
DNF 440 Dan TEDFORD 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0196695 45 1
DNS Todd MUNK 2 SJBC 0296426 50
DNS Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54
Field: 41 of 50

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 468 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58 15
2 464 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 14
3 463 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 13
4 469 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58 12
5 471 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 11
6 467 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC 0022166 55 10
7 460 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 9
8 461 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 57 8
9 470 Chuck SPITERI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0292488 57 7
10 473 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 56 6
11 465 Laurence HALL 3 0362352 57 5
DNF 462 Michael COCHRAN 3 0297795 55 1
DNF 466 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Off The Front 0308269 56 1
DNF 472 David MONTGOMERY 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0302935 58 1
Field: 14 of 25

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 411 Bill LADDISH 2 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0020105 46 4

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Fortuna (13), Paden (8), Marcheschi (1), Holt (1), Della Maggiore (1)
  « Dellamaggiore
24
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Ott (15), O'Rourke (1), Theobald (1), Glerum (1)
18
3 SJBC
  » Schiefer (3), Malaspina (1), Tercero (1)
5
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Roberts (1), Fleishman (1), Moon (1)
3

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Salander (12), Brissman (8), Spiteri (7)
27
Table notes: