Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 457 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 15
2 453 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 438 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 13
4 450 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 12
5 431 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 11
6 449 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 10
7 435 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47 9
8 446 James RUFFIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 8
9 444 Christopher KEMP 3 Rio Strada Racing 0018867 52 7
10 447 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 46 6
11 443 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 5
12 445 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 4
13 455 Rick GRAVES 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0100365 50 3
14 440 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 2
15 454 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 50 1
16 434 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC 0459183 45 1
17 448 Robert DOUDELL 2 SJBC 0054726 52 1
18 442 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 1
19 456 Guy VAN NATTA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0218823 50 1
20 439 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
21 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
22 451 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 1
23 452 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 1
24 432 Anthony ENG 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 48 1
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
DNS Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46
DNS Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52
Field: 24 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 492 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0259109 56 15
2 484 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 14
3 489 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing 0126004 57 13
4 486 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 12
5 493 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 11
6 482 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 10
7 483 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 61 9
8 491 James PERREN 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 0047305 55 8
9 487 Brian HITCHMAN 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0048419 56 7
10 494 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 6
11 485 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 5
12 488 Cliff JEW 3 Audi 0382701 60 4
13 490 Greg BOLLELLA 2 SunPower Racing 0235126 62 3
Field: 13 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 494 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 4
#2 453 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#3 439 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 4
#4 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
#5 441 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (18), O'Rourke (15), Theobald (9), Reade (5), Ott (1)
48

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 SunPower Racing
  » Miranda (13), Umeda (10), Bollella (3)
26
Table notes: