Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 423 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 15
2 408 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 14
3 404 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 13
4 410 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 12
5 415 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 11
6 432 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 10
7 412 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 9
8 430 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 50 8
9 405 Richard NICHOLS 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0286421 50 7
10 411 Dennis BAKER 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0255279 52 6
11 427 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 50 5
12 401 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 51 4
13 406 Chris CALLAHAN 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0242571 48 3
14 418 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 2
15 419 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
16 402 Nicholas CARLEVATO 3 JAKROO 0064351 52 1
17 426 Jeffrey KATO 3 CBRE Racing 0216231 54 1
18 417 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos 0356222 43 1
19 414 Gregory COBURN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 53 1
20 428 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 46 1
21 422 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 1
22 409 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
23 407 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
24 424 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
25 416 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
26 403 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
27 420 Daniel SMITH 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 54 1
28 413 Peter NICHOLSON 2 0219558 46 1
DNF 400 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 1
DNF 421 John SIMMONS 3 Team City Racing 0384665 49 1
DNS Eric BOALES 4 0048861 47
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
DNS Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47
Field: 30 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 481 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 15
2 484 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 14
3 486 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 56 13
4 475 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56 12
5 473 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0052884 55 11
6 474 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58 10
7 483 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0345270 56 9
8 470 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 55 8
9 471 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 7
10 477 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 56 6
11 482 Steven OLECHNY 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 56 5
12 472 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 63 4
13 476 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 3
Field: 13 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 484 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 4
#2 404 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 4
#3 428 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 46 4
#4 423 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 4
#5 404 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Ott (12), O'Rourke (11), LaBerge (2), Theobald (1), Reade (1)
27
2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Fortuna (14), Della Maggiore (1), Paden (1), Smith (1), Aurousseau (1)
18
Table notes: