2015 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 8, 2015 to Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 276
2 Bryan LARSEN Santa Rosa, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 257
3 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 236
4 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 210
5 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309596 209
6 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 163
7 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0240540 132
8 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 105
9 Brandon BORTH Lockeford, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0235761 103
10 Matt SCHAUPP Watsonville, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 96
11 Stephen CABEBE San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366124 91
12 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Mike's Bikes STL 0255580 70
13 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Roseville, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 68
14 Byron ANSON West Sacramento, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0304735 66
15 David MESA Crockett, CA 1 0243257 65
16 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 63
17 Cesar CORREA San Francisco, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0204317 62
= 18 Travis LYONS Walnut Creek, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0320598 59
= 18 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 59
= 20 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 58
= 20 Logan LOADER Pacific Grove, CA Pro UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 0198542 58
= 22 Giuseppe ERRICO Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 55
= 22 Cameron PIPER Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 55
= 24 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 53
= 24 Connor SPENCER San Francisco, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0256539 53
= 26 Todd GOSSELAAR Morgan Hill, CA 1 0287912 52
= 26 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 0403731 52
= 28 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 50
= 28 Jules GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 1 CCB 0373958 50
= 28 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0365780 50
31 Ryan MOORE Berkeley, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309356 49
32 Garrett HANKINS Santa Clara, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 48
= 33 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 46
= 33 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0246669 46
= 35 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 42
= 35 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 42
= 35 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 42
38 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0283185 39
= 39 Andrew BISCARDI San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0280347 37
= 39 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0236024 37
= 41 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 36
= 41 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 36
43 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 35
44 Josh RUIZ San Dimas, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 0384628 34
= 45 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 33
= 45 Brian SCHUSTER Stanford, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 33
= 47 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 30
= 47 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 30
= 47 Todd STONE Carmichael, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0249318 30
= 50 Jacob GERHARDT Atascadero, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 28
= 50 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 28
= 52 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 27
= 52 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 27
= 54 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 26
= 54 Timothy LANG San Francisco, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0257848 26
= 56 Nathaniel ENGLISH Berkeley, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0258309 25
= 56 Jason GANDZJUK Salinas, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366582 25
= 56 Justin ROSSI Reno, NV 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0298550 25
= 59 Corey DUREN Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0320490 24
= 59 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0057836 24
= 61 Jonathan BARBUS Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0295596 23
= 61 Colin DAW Saratoga, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0257770 23
= 61 Jonathan PENALOZA Davis, CA 01 Davis Bike Club 0309141 23
= 61 Justin TRAUD Gold River, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0368059 23
= 65 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 22
= 65 Roman KILUN Oakland, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0153790 22
= 65 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 22
= 65 Brennan PERCY Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0193177 22
= 69 Andre CARRIAO San Francisco, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0400518 21
= 69 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0332984 21
= 71 David BENKOSKI Menlo Park, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0271685 20
= 71 Max KORUS Palo Alto, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0290610 20
= 71 Christopher WYMAN Long Beach, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0301042 20
= 74 Reese LEVINE Orinda, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0263998 19
= 74 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0420048 19
= 74 Luciano SPONZA Mill Valley, CA 1 Red Peloton 0245266 19
= 77 Robert DAHL Oakland, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0218381 18
= 77 Craig FELLERS Santa Cruz, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275223 18
= 77 Andrew GOESSLING El Cerrito, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0207262 18
= 77 Samuel O'KEEFE Baltimore, MD 2 CCB Racing 0254864 18
= 77 Joseph PASQUALETTO Chino, CA 1 PAA/Empire Bikes 0045772 18
= 77 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0368437 18
83 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0259427 17
84 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 16
= 85 Connor BENTON Minnetonka, MN 02 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0356634 15
= 85 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0234584 15
= 87 Matthew ABDALAH Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0224627 14
= 87 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 0186350 14
= 87 Ariel HERRMANN San Francisco, CA 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0163046 14
= 87 Daniel HOLLOWAY Morgan Hill, CA 01 Athlete Octane Cycling 0181725 14
= 87 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling 0407231 14
= 87 Brandon TRAFTON Sacramento, CA 1 0240033 14
= 93 Matt CHATLAONG Berkeley, CA 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 304797 13
= 93 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0258824 13
= 95 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 12
= 95 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 12
= 95 Paul MORRIS Carson City, NV 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0294725 12
= 95 Greg TRIPOLI Hanford, CA 2 Global CTI Cycling Team 0281420 12
99 Nick RAMOS West Covina, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0387745 11
= 100 Bobby ABUYEN San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0333294 10
= 100 Mark DUROY Modesto, CA 02 BRECycling 0052805 10
= 100 Nate FREED Tahoe City, CA 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0086484 10
= 100 Stephen PELAEZ San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0064481 10
= 104 Mark ALFORD Indianapolis, IN 2 0307004 9
= 104 Marc MARINO San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0315958 9
= 104 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 9
= 104 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 9
= 108 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 8
= 108 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0067041 8
= 108 Erik MUIR Menlo Park, CA 2 0362242 8
= 108 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0260329 8
112 Josh ROVNER Corralitos, CA 2 Van Dessel Factory Team 0369460 7
= 113 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 6
= 113 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 6
= 115 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 5
= 115 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 5
117 Nick KREEGER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 4
= 118 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 3
= 118 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 3
= 118 Chris RIEKERT San Jose, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0267361 3
= 121 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 2
= 121 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0287728 2
= 121 Naveen MOLLOY Sanfrancisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283139 2
= 121 Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0353226 2
= 121 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 2
= 121 Nick SCHAFFNER Truckee, CA 2 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0187296 2
= 121 Trevor WHITE Alameda, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0000503 2
= 128 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366768 1
= 128 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 1
= 128 David BANGOR San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0306411 1
= 128 Mike BETLEY Mountain View, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0382133 1
= 128 Eric BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0284883 1
= 128 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 1
= 128 Giel DE NIJS Redwood City, CA 01 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365889 1
= 128 David GREIF Tucson, AZ 2 University of Arizona 0382065 1
= 128 Andrew KENNEDY Martinez, CA 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0257276 1
= 128 Dimitri LEMUS Alexandria, VA 02 DC Velo Limited 0335300 1
= 128 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0338976 1
= 128 Erik NELSON Roseville, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0302958 1
= 128 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0383065 1
= 128 Rainier SCHAEFER San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304249 1
= 128 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 1
= 128 Marcus SMITH Pleasanton, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0209193 1
= 128 Eric WALLE Berkeley, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0186029 1
= 128 Scott WATERS Reno, NV 02 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0298411 1
= 128 Alexander YEH Los Altos Hills, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0242441 1
Total: 146 athletes
Race results: 2/8, 3/8, 3/22, 4/19, 5/10, 5/31, 6/20, 7/12, 7/26, 8/9, 8/23, 9/5
Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 702
2 VuMedi Cycling Team 641
3 CoreTechs Elite 563
4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 262
5 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 187
6 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 181
7 Amain.com Cycling Team 122
8 Muscle Milk/Specialized 116
9 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 54
10 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 18
11 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 3
Total: 11 teams
Race results: 2/8, 3/8, 3/22, 4/19, 5/10, 5/31, 6/20, 7/12, 7/26, 8/9, 8/23, 9/5
Table notes: