Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 9, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 48 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 0403731 23 25
2 62 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0240540 33 24
3 64 Bryan LARSEN Santa Rosa, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 23
4 69 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Mike's Bikes STL 0255580 18 22
5 56 Keisuke ASO Nagoya-Shi Aichi, UNK 5 Kinan Cycling Team 23 21
6 73 Christopher WYMAN Long Beach, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0301042 22 20
7 57 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309596 27 19
8 38 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 18
9 58 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 17
10 75 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 16
11 49 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 15
12 32 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling 0407231 20 14
13 59 Stephen CABEBE San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366124 23 13
14 76 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 12
15 26 Nick RAMOS West Covina, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0387745 20 11
16 29 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0420048 34 10
17 60 Andre CARRIAO San Francisco, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0400518 33 9
18 50 Erik MUIR Menlo Park, CA 2 0362242 17 8
19 41 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 29 7
20 52 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 6
21 66 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 5
22 40 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0258824 24 4
23 35 Nick KREEGER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 31 3
24 68 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 2
25 67 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 38 1
26 54 Takeshi AKASHI Kyoto, UNK 5 kyoto sangyo univ. 21 1
27 72 Connor SPENCER San Francisco, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0256539 29 1
28 30 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0365780 29 1
29 74 Matt SCHAUPP Watsonville, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 20 1
DNP 15 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43 1
DNP 31 Robert DAHL Oakland, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0218381 34 1
DNP 33 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0383065 34 1
DNP 34 Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0353226 27 1
DNP 36 Brennan PERCY Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0193177 31 1
DNP 37 Corey DUREN Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0320490 30 1
DNP 39 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0283185 24 1
DNP 42 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 33 1
DNP 63 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 1
DNP 70 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 32 1
DNP 71 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 1
DNS Sean ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0424087 26
DNS Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Roseville, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25
DNS Travis LYONS Walnut Creek, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0320598 22
Field: 40 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 64 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 5
#2 49 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 5
#3 56 Keisuke ASO 5 Kinan Cycling Team 23 5
#4 64 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 5
#5 64 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 VuMedi Cycling Team
  » Larsen (38), Cabebe (13), Schaupp (1)
52
2 CoreTechs Elite
  » Baird (19), Bramblett (17), Carriao (9), Spencer (1), Wolf (1)
  « Badeka, Schell
47
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Mikul (20), Linder (16), Manning (5), Kreeger (3), Patterson (1)
45
4 Amain.com Cycling Team
  » Lander (18), Oakes (4), Ferretti (1), Newcomb (1), Percy (1)
  « Duren
25
Table notes: