Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 36 Bryan LARSEN Santa Rosa, CA 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 25
2 26 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 02 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0309596 27 24
3 47 Jonathan PENALOZA Davis, CA 01 Davis Bike Club 0309141 24 23
4 34 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 01 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0240540 33 22
5 54 Byron ANSON West Sacramento, CA 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0304735 29 21
6 63 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 01 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 20
7 27 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 02 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24 19
8 55 Matt SCHAUPP Watsonville, CA 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 20 18
9 38 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 01 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 17
10 53 Brandon BORTH Lockeford, CA 01 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0235761 28 16
11 62 Connor BENTON Minnetonka, MN 02 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0356634 23 15
12 65 Daniel HOLLOWAY Morgan Hill, CA 01 Athlete Octane Cycling 0181725 28 14
13 42 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 02 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0365780 29 13
14 69 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 12
15 67 Cesar CORREA San Francisco, CA 01 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0204317 36 11
16 33 Mark DUROY Modesto, CA 02 BRECycling 0052805 41 10
17 40 Brian SCHUSTER Stanford, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 30 9
18 51 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 02 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49 8
19 52 David MESA Crockett, CA 02 0243257 36 7
20 37 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 02 0087090 49 6
21 68 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 02 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0259427 31 5
22 28 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 4
23 41 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 02 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 44 3
24 49 Jacob GERHARDT Atascadero, CA 02 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 24 2
25 58 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 32 1
26 24 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 01 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45 1
27 48 Dimitri LEMUS Alexandria, VA 02 DC Velo Limited 0335300 20 1
28 35 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 1
29 29 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 01 Olympic Club 0220196 33 1
30 23 Bobby ABUYEN San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0333294 34 1
31 31 Giel DE NIJS Redwood City, CA 01 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365889 34 1
32 39 Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0353226 27 1
33 66 Paul MORRIS Carson City, NV 01 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0294725 29 1
34 60 Michael JACQUES 2 Team Clif Bar 72022 1
35 57 Andrew KENNEDY Martinez, CA 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0257276 42 1
36 50 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 1
37 59 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 02 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0118797 33 1
DNP 25 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA 2 Sqadra SF 366768 20 1
DNP 43 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 1
DNP 44 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 1
DNP 45 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 02 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 1
DNP 46 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 1
DNP 56 Josh ROVNER Soquel, CA 02 0369460 27 1
DNP 61 Scott WATERS Reno, NV 02 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0298411 31 1
DNP 64 Trevor WHITE Alameda, CA 02 VuMedi Cycling Team 0000503 44 1
DNS Branton CURT San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0218287 29
DNS Alton DUNNIGAN Pleasant Hill, CA 02 0157044 32
Field: 45 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 36 Bryan LARSEN 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 5
#2 49 Jacob GERHARDT 02 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 24 5
#3 29 Christopher COBLE 01 Olympic Club 0220196 33 5
#4 50 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#5 54 Byron ANSON 01 VuMedi Cycling Team 0304735 29 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 VuMedi Cycling Team
  » Larsen (30), Anson (26), Schaupp (18), Kennedy (1), White (1)
76
2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
  » Grundman (22), Borth (16), Gerhardt (7), Morris (1)
46
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Mikul (17), Schuster (9), Linder (6), Lockwood (1), De Nijs (1)
34
4 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Pogni (12), DeFiebre (1), Jagadish (1)
14
5 Amain.com Cycling Team
  » Lander (1), Newcomb (1), Tanaka (1)
3
Table notes: