Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 47 Bryan LARSEN Santa Rosa, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 25
2 50 Mario HUMBERTO Martinez, CA 5 VuMedi Cycling Team 24 24
3 44 Matt SCHAUPP Watsonville, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 20 23
4 23 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 22
5 46 Ryan MOORE Berkeley, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309356 29 21
6 59 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 20
7 60 David BENKOSKI Menlo Park, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0271685 22 19
8 16 Andrew GOESSLING El Cerrito, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0207262 26 18
9 13 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 17
10 58 Stephen CABEBE San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366124 23 16
11 21 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 15
12 14 Brandon TRAFTON Sacramento, CA 1 0240033 25 14
13 56 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 34 13
14 55 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 46 12
15 31 Brennan PERCY Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0193177 31 11
16 18 Stephen PELAEZ San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0064481 43 10
17 33 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0420048 34 9
18 22 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 40 8
19 30 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0283185 24 7
20 17 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24 6
21 38 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 5
22 48 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 4
23 28 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0259427 31 3
24 41 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43 2
25 39 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 43 1
26 25 Mike BETLEY Mountain View, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0382133 30 1
27 20 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 1
28 24 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 29 1
29 36 Naveen MOLLOY Sanfrancisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283139 30 1
30 27 Alexander YEH Los Altos Hills, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0242441 27 1
31 15 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 32 1
32 19 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45 1
33 26 Andrew LEVITT Oakland, CA 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0338976 17 1
34 49 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 1
35 42 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0246669 31 1
36 29 Corey DUREN Chico, CA 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0320490 30 1
37 35 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 1
DNP 32 Robert DAHL Oakland, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0218381 34 1
DNP 34 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 23 1
DNP 37 Jonathan BARBUS Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0295596 31 1
DNP 40 David GREIF Tucson, AZ 2 University of Arizona 0382065 21 1
DNP 43 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 1
DNP 45 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0258824 24 1
DNS Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41
DNS Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Roseville, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25
DNS Alexander GAIDIS Santa Clara, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0390792 20
DNS Jules GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 1 CCB 0373958 22
DNS Barry HUGHES Fort Lauderdale, FL 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0216637 52
Field: 43 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 20 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 5
#2 59 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 5
#3 44 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 20 5
#4 50 Mario HUMBERTO 5 VuMedi Cycling Team 24 5
#5 50 Mario HUMBERTO 5 VuMedi Cycling Team 24 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 VuMedi Cycling Team
  » Humberto (34), Schaupp (28), Larsen (25), Benkoski (19), Cabebe (16)
  « White
122
2 CoreTechs Elite
  » Bramblett (25), Moore (21), Molloy (1), Schell (1)
48
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Linder (17), Mikul (15), Evans (6), Barbus (1)
39
4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Goessling (18), Pelaez (10), Allen (1)
29
5 Amain.com Cycling Team
  » Percy (11), Ferretti (7), Lander (4), Tanaka (1), Oakes (1)
24
6 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Betley (1), Yeh (1), Dahl (1)
3
Table notes: