Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 11 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 50
2 3 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 48
3 32 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 46
4 33 Giuseppe ERRICO Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 30 44
5 26 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0309596 27 42
6 38 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 40
7 31 Logan LOADER Pacific Grove, CA Pro UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 0198542 26 38
8 30 Cesar CORREA San Francisco, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0204317 36 36
9 14 Josh RUIZ San Dimas, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 0384628 20 34
10 28 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 32
11 2 Brandon BORTH Lockeford, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0235761 28 30
12 7 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Roseville, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25 28
13 35 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 45 26
14 23 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24 24
15 29 Jonathan BARBUS Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0295596 31 22
16 27 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 23 20
17 34 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 45 18
18 36 Todd GOSSELAAR Palo Alto, CA 1 0287912 32 16
19 5 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 34 14
20 10 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 12
21 8 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 10
22 21 Marc MARINO San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0315958 30 8
23 16 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 32 6
24 13 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0368437 30 4
25 18 Connor SPENCER San Francisco, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0256539 29 2
26 22 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 2
27 12 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 38 2
28 24 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 2
29 20 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 2
30 6 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 18 2
31 25 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 2
DNP 15 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 2
DNP 37 Nick SCHAFFNER Truckee, CA 2 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0187296 33 2
DNS Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41
DNS Garrett HANKINS Santa Clara, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 22
DNS Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 44
DNS Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40
Field: 33 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 7 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25 10
#2 7 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25 10
#3 31 Logan LOADER Pro UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 0198542 26 10
#4 2 Brandon BORTH 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0235761 28 10
#5 31 Logan LOADER Pro UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 0198542 26 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Mikul (50), Linder (46), Errico (44), Barbus (22), Manning (12)
  « Evans, Marino
174
2 CoreTechs Elite
  » Bramblett (48), Christensen (48), Schell (6), Spencer (2), Prince (2)
106
3 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
  » Baird (42), Turmon (32), Pearce (4)
78
4 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
  » Borth (40), Jacques (26), Mori (2)
68
Table notes: