Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Lorna FORTUNA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 969 Kimberly OWEN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 964 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 961 Winnie BREHMER 4 Team TIBCO II
5 974 Lisa HULSE 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 946 Jesse LASH 5 Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 979 Alexi GABUYO 5
3 949 Jungho KIM 5
4 948 Carlos ACOSTA 5 SJBC
5 947 Brian PADGETT 5 Colavita Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 816 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 ACADEMY
2 806 Sara LIEBERT 3 Early Bird Women's Racing
3 819 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos
4 818 Christina BONNINGTON 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 807 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 744 Marc GOMES 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing
2 749 Paul MITCHELL 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 743 Dave GARCIA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 739 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
5 736 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 SJBC

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 785 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 796 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
3 794 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 792 Jeffrey PATTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 649 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 655 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 647 Chris LEVINS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 657 Conan WEN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 664 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 511 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 522 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
3 530 Alvaro MOSQUERA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 524 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 519 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 445 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 437 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 Performance Cycle Coaching
3 438 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 444 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 440 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Tom RICE 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 476 Jonathan LAINE 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 478 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing
4 471 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 470 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 375 Steven FULLER 3 Full Circle Cycling
2 314 Edward KRONFLI 3 Velo Pasadena Team
3 390 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 308 Josue ACOSTA 3
5 309 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 230 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 222 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 217 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 234 Dustin DIEDE 2 Team Velo Wrench
5 209 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 133 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 138 Sam BENEDICT 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 105 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN 2 Limitless Cycling
4 142 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 11 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 3 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
3 32 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 33 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 26 Nick BAIRD 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
Table notes: