31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 27 Travis LYONS Walnut Creek, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0320598 22 25
2 25 Bryan LARSEN Santa Rosa, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 24
3 53 Garrett HANKINS Santa Clara, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 22 23
4 37 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 2 0403731 23 22
5 20 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33 21
6 45 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0240540 33 20
7 41 Luciano SPONZA Mill Valley, CA 1 Red Peloton 0245266 30 19
8 46 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 18
9 42 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 32 17
10 52 Jacob GERHARDT Atascadero, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 24 16
11 39 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0332984 30 15
12 36 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 0186350 41 14
13 23 Craig FELLERS Santa Cruz, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275223 30 13
14 32 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0246669 31 12
15 51 Paul MORRIS Carson City, NV 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0294725 29 11
16 33 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0236024 36 10
17 34 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43 9
18 43 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 45 8
19 29 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 38 7
20 22 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 40 6
21 50 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 5
22 38 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0368437 30 4
23 49 Chris RIEKERT San Jose, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0267361 30 3
24 40 David MESA Crockett, CA 1 0243257 36 2
DNP 19 Nick BAIRD Sanger, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0309596 27 1
DNP 24 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 1
DNP 26 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 1
DNP 28 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 1
DNP 31 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 1
DNP 35 Marc MARINO San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0315958 30 1
DNP 47 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0365780 29 1
DNP 48 Eric WALLE Berkeley, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0186029 46 1
DNP 99 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 1
DNS Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41
Field: 33 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 52 Jacob GERHARDT 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 24 5
#2 25 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0195204 25 5
#3 37 Gavin MURRAY 2 0403731 23 5
#4 23 Craig FELLERS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275223 30 5
#5 46 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Lyons (25), Hankins (23), Fellers (18), Riekert (3)
69
2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
  » Gerhardt (21), Grundman (20), Morris (11), Jacques (8), Mori (7)
  « Walle
67
3 VuMedi Cycling Team
  » Larsen (29), White (12), White (10)
51
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Linder (23), Lockwood (17), Mikul (5), Manning (1), Marino (1)
47
5 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
  » Pearce (4), Wolf (1), Turmon (1)
6
Table notes: