Red Kite #7: The Bump (Spring)

Circuit Race: Sunday May 31, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 79 Ryan MOORE Berkeley, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0309356 29 25
2 81 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Bear Development Team 0255580 18 24
3 62 Justin TRAUD Gold River, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0368059 21 23
4 70 Byron ANSON West Sacramento, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0304735 29 22
5 80 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 38 21
6 63 Todd STONE Carmichael, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0249318 26 20
7 88 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 19
8 64 Jason GANDZJUK Salinas, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366582 24 18
9 43 Cameron PIPER Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 17
10 17 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 29 16
11 74 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN Roseville, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0239919 25 15
12 58 Andrew BISCARDI San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0280347 20 14
13 38 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 13
14 73 Stephen CABEBE San Jose, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366124 23 12
15 86 Giuseppe ERRICO Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 30 11
16 75 Thibault JEANNES Walnut Creek, CA 5 CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 26 10
17 52 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 9
18 85 Matt SCHAUPP Watsonville, CA 1 VuMedi Cycling Team 0311816 20 8
19 89 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0259427 31 7
20 84 Josh ROVNER Corralitos, CA 2 Van Dessel Factory Team 0369460 27 6
21 26 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 5
22 82 Brian SCHUSTER Stanford, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 30 4
DNP 4 Erik NELSON Roseville, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0302958 31 1
DNP 5 Nick KREEGER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 31 1
DNP 9 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 1
DNP 19 Naveen MOLLOY Sanfrancisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283139 30 1
DNP 76 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 1
DNP 87 Cesar CORREA San Francisco, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0204317 36 1
DNS Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0187194 33
DNS Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24
DNS Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37
DNS Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 43
Field: 28 of 98

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 73 Stephen CABEBE 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0366124 23 5
Prime count: 1

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 VuMedi Cycling Team
  » Traud (23), Anson (22), Stone (20), Gandzjuk (18), Cabebe (17)
  « Biscardi, Schaupp
100
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Patterson (21), Linder (19), Errico (11), Evans (9), Schuster (4)
  « Kreeger
64
3 CoreTechs Elite
  » Moore (25), Christensen (15), Prince (13), Molloy (1)
54
Table notes: