Red Kite #13: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday Aug. 23, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 6 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:30.00
2 4 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:22.00
3 1 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:03:25.00
4 3 Karin HUETTER 5 +00:03:36.00
5 2 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:04:31.00
Table notes:

Women 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 7 Mary Ellen ALLEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 00:30:40.00
2 8 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:05:21.00
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 10 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:28:31.00
2 15 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:10.00
3 12 Elena JOROSKI 3 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:02:23.00
4 9 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:02:49.00
5 11 Heidi FRASER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:03:09.00
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 18 Paul MARCY 5 00:27:50.00
2 20 Dan STOCK 5 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:00:05.00
3 19 Robin ROBERTS 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:00:06.00
4 21 Eric THORN 5 Team Velo Wrench +00:01:51.00
5 17 Keane JOHNSON 5 David +00:02:21.00
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 26 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite 00:25:45.00
2 24 Mark MANNING 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:03.00
3 23 Joanna DAHL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:55.00
4 22 Sergei BADEKA 2 CoreTechs Elite +00:03:03.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 33 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race 00:25:58.00
2 31 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race +00:01:02.00
3 39 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand +00:01:32.00
4 32 Ben FRENCH 4 Topsport +00:02:12.00
5 34 Alex JONAS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:31.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 43 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:29.00
2 49 Holger STEINBACH 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:16.00
3 50 Jason BUCKLEY 3 Colavita Racing, Inc. +00:01:19.00
4 48 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:54.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 59 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:33.00
2 57 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen +00:00:22.00
3 55 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:37.00
4 54 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized +00:00:44.00
5 56 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:02:35.00
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 71 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club 00:29:23.00
2 68 Michael ELLIOTT 5 +00:00:45.00
3 65 Gary DEVINE 5 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:01:53.00
4 66 Douglas DRAPER 5 +00:02:00.00
5 63 Richard ALLEN 4 Ironfly +00:02:09.00
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 79 Connor SPENCER 1 CoreTechs Elite 00:24:00.00
2 78 Jared PRINCE 2 CoreTechs Elite +00:01:00.00
3 74 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:43.00
4 80 Gregory WHITE 1 VuMedi Cycling Team +00:01:44.00
5 82 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite +00:01:50.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 88 Dan STOCK 5 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:27:50.00
2 85 Eugene BRANCOVEANU 5 +00:02:27.00
3 87 Zachary SEELEY 5 +00:02:52.00
4 89 Sean YOSHINAGA 5 +00:03:25.00
5 86 Johnny GOSSETT 5 +00:04:59.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 203 Allie BOLLELLA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:30:29.00
2 212 June NGUYEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:15.00
3 207 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:17.00
4 215 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:20.00
5 211 Sandra KING 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:30.00
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 229 Jeroen POST 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:39.00
2 232 Dennis VANHOOF 4 +00:00:09.00
3 220 Kurt BROWN 4 +00:00:47.00
4 224 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:00:54.00
5 228 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:01:31.00
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 236 Armin PRESSLER 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:28.00
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 240 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race 00:26:01.00
2 242 Josh MCDONALD 3 +00:01:04.00
3 237 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing +00:01:58.00
4 241 Daniel MAHONEY 3 +00:02:24.00
5 239 Jeff FARLEY 4 Rio Strada Racing +00:04:04.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 253 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand 00:24:07.00
2 254 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:09.00
3 251 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing +00:01:42.00
4 249 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:45.00
5 250 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:02:10.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 257 Lanier BENKARD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:26.00
2 261 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:21.00
3 266 Mark KING 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:00:23.00
4 271 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion +00:00:38.00
5 258 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing +00:01:24.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 283 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:21.00
2 282 Chris MENICOU 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle +00:01:41.00
3 281 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:01:48.00
4 284 Jeffrey PATTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:01.00
5 279 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:20.00
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 293 Anakin ROBINSON 5 00:42:57.00
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 557 Joanna DAHL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:27:27.00
2 561 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:42.00
3 556 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:00:54.00
4 559 Nicole MCNAMARA 5 JAKROO RACING TEAM +00:03:24.00
5 560 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO Racing Team +00:09:13.00
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 573 Christopher LYMAN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:26:40.00
2 568 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:11.00
3 567 Mark CARSON 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:01:53.00
4 569 Nick ESLINGER 5 +00:01:57.00
5 577 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:21.00
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 584 Emily MATHEU 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:30:40.00
2 581 June NGUYEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:01:32.00
3 580 Kelli BADILLO 3 +00:01:45.00
4 583 Heather MCDONALD 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:02:22.00
5 582 April WILLOUGHBY 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel +00:05:24.00
Table notes:

Time only Podium

No results
Table notes: