31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 939 Sara LIEBERT 3 Early Bird Women's Racing
2 921 Allie BOLLELLA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 960 Lorna FORTUNA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 948 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
5 957 Luisa SEMPERE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael KURNIK 5
2 956 Juan GALVAN 5
3 939 Martin GENOVA 5
4 944 Leo MINAMI 5 Los Gatos
5 961 Dan RUGANI 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 835 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 ACADEMY
2 825 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 847 Melanie WONG 2 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
4 830 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
5 849 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 724 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
2 731 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 740 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 714 P BURT 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 768 Brian ACORD 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 798 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 796 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 789 L Allen SHAW 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 787 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
5 790 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 605 Brandon GATAN 4 ORNOT
2 634 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 635 Jesse LASH 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 630 Bahati WORLEY 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 631 Josh MCDONALD 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 568 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 551 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 546 David HARWIN 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 563 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 565 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 450 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 455 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 469 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 460 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 452 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 480 Bubba MELCHER 2
2 472 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 470 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
4 473 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 477 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 316 Kyle THIELEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 309 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 310 Paul NGO 3
5 326 Robert TERRA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 266 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 263 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
3 274 Jonathan BAKER 1
4 261 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 240 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 150 Gavin MURRAY 2
2 147 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 148 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 SJBC
4 123 Robert LANDER 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
5 140 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 25 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
3 53 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 37 Gavin MURRAY 2
5 20 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes: