31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 150 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 2 0403731 23 25
2 147 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 34 24
3 148 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0420048 34 23
4 123 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 22
5 140 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 21
6 127 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 20
7 120 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 19
8 143 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0287728 40 18
9 134 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49 17
10 144 Zach HYLAND Los Altos, CA 2 0149868 33 16
11 136 Edmund LIANG Woodside, NY 3 Century Road Club Assoc 0404747 20 15
12 121 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 14
13 130 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 13
14 135 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 12
15 119 Niklas BARRETO Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0391518 29 11
16 132 Joshua WEBB Lemoore, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0300157 30 10
17 125 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 9
18 122 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 8
19 137 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 7
20 129 Ryan RAMOS Berkeley, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0139348 37 6
21 146 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 33 5
22 149 Stephen JAYANATHAN Oakland, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0220868 28 4
23 141 Marc MARINO San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0315958 30 3
DNP 124 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 29 1
DNP 126 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 1
DNP 138 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 Audi 0277016 40 1
DNP 139 Cedrick GOUSSE Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0348408 31 1
DNP 142 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 1
DNP 145 Zachary ISAACS Oakland, CA 2 Middlebury College 0310212 22 1
DNS Brennan PERCY Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0193177 31
DNS Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20
DNS Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31
Field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 150 Gavin MURRAY 2 0403731 23 5
#2 150 Gavin MURRAY 2 0403731 23 5
#3 147 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 34 5
#4 147 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 34 5
#5 150 Gavin MURRAY 2 0403731 23 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Henderson (34), Manning (20), Elbo (18), Marino (3)
75
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Fortuna (21), Camacho (19), McDevitt (7)
47
3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Krumwiede (8), Ramos (6), Jayanathan (4)
18
Table notes: