31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 450 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 25
2 455 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 24
3 469 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 23
4 460 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49 22
5 452 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 21
6 453 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0060730 47 20
7 462 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 19
8 467 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 18
9 465 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 17
10 449 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 46 16
11 454 Joshua GRASS Walnut Creek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0013916 45 15
12 457 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 14
13 459 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 13
14 451 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 12
15 448 Marty CUNNINGHAM Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0008359 54 11
16 464 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46 10
17 468 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 9
18 456 Stephen LEAVELL Kensington, CA 2 0093169 45 8
19 461 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 7
DNP 458 Greg TSUTAOKA Oakland, CA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 48 1
DNS Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Team Flixecourt 80 0204715 46
DNS Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
Field: 20 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 480 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 55 25
2 472 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 24
3 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 23
4 473 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 22
5 477 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 21
6 474 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 58 20
7 471 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0045018 63 19
DNP 476 Thomas MORRIS Roseville, CA 3 NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 0025151 57 1
DNP 479 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178098 61 1
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
DNS Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Team Velosport-CA 0259109 55
Field: 9 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 450 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0231993 47 25
2 455 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0025655 53 24
3 480 Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0023961 55 25
4 469 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0009046 49 23
5 460 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0142965 49 22
6 452 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0300501 49 21
7 453 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0060730 47 20
8 462 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0046157 53 19
9 467 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0260212 46 18
10 465 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0356964 45 17
11 449 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0231913 46 16
12 454 Joshua GRASS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0013916 45 15
13 472 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0004879 56 24
14 457 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0050565 51 14
15 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0360492 55 23
16 473 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0407521 59 22
17 459 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0331634 45 13
18 451 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0195470 47 12
19 448 Marty CUNNINGHAM Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0008359 54 11
20 464 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0333470 46 10
21 477 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0195443 57 21
22 468 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0245065 47 9
23 456 Stephen LEAVELL Kensington, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0093169 45 8
24 474 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0013594 58 20
25 461 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0051411 45 7
26 471 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0045018 63 19
Combined field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 472 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 5
#2 459 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 5
#3 460 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49 5
#4 480 Bubba MELCHER 2 0023961 55 5
#5 480 Bubba MELCHER 2 0023961 55 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Nadel (24), Adelman (21), Saltzman (19)
64
Table notes: