31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 724 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 25
2 731 Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0367421 45 24
3 740 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 23
4 714 P BURT Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0144259 45 22
5 768 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0334602 46 21
6 763 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 20
7 761 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 46 19
8 764 Jon HYATT Granite Bay, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0190437 45 18
9 700 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 17
10 762 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 47 16
11 767 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 50 15
12 769 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0036095 50 14
13 766 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 46 13
14 721 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50 12
15 760 Troy DEIBERT Truckee, CA 4 0382234 45 11
16 730 Cory HULA Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0334330 47 10
17 723 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0161627 46 9
18 759 Jeff MITCHELL Folsom, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0101551 48 8
19 736 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0404430 53 7
20 753 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 46 6
21 754 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 47 5
22 743 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 45 4
23 752 Kenneth SALVAIL Los Altos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0412004 53 3
24 739 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0289347 49 2
25 758 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 1
26 741 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46 1
27 756 Prashant SINGH Eden Prairie, MN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0351318 49 1
28 701 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0076203 45 1
29 738 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0345064 50 1
30 755 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 1
DNP 751 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 1
DNP 757 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0290626 54 1
DNP 765 Andrew CHANDLER Oakland, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0351334 52 1
DNS Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50
DNS Nathaniel MCKITTERICK Portola Valley, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0413805 47
DNS Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 51
Field: 33 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 798 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 25
2 796 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 24
3 789 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 60 23
4 787 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 22
5 790 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 21
6 793 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 55 20
7 791 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0305076 56 19
DNP 792 Thomas MORRIS Roseville, CA 3 NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 0025151 57 1
DNP 797 George COFFEY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Sacramento 0393317 65 1
DNP 799 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0419364 56 1
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
DNS Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55
Field: 10 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 724 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0356964 45 25
2 731 Phill MAI San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0367421 45 24
3 740 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0384955 46 23
4 798 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0004879 56 25
5 714 P BURT Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0144259 45 22
6 768 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0334602 46 21
7 796 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0407521 59 24
8 763 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0331634 45 20
9 761 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0050011 46 19
10 764 Jon HYATT Granite Bay, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0190437 45 18
11 700 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0003914 50 17
12 762 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0332082 47 16
13 767 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0274439 50 15
14 769 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0036095 50 14
15 766 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0365851 46 13
16 721 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0404828 50 12
17 760 Troy DEIBERT Truckee, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0382234 45 11
18 730 Cory HULA Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0334330 47 10
19 723 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0161627 46 9
20 759 Jeff MITCHELL Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0101551 48 8
21 789 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0079214 60 23
22 787 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0051197 59 22
23 736 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0404430 53 7
24 753 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0053550 46 6
25 790 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0195443 57 21
26 754 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0393719 47 5
27 743 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0166766 45 4
28 752 Kenneth SALVAIL Los Altos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0412004 53 3
29 739 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0289347 49 2
30 758 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0205876 53 1
31 741 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0333470 46 1
32 756 Prashant SINGH Eden Prairie, MN 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0351318 49 1
33 793 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0141726 55 20
34 791 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0305076 56 19
35 701 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0076203 45 1
36 738 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0345064 50 1
37 755 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0384665 48 1
Combined field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 787 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 5
#2 724 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 5
#3 798 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 5
#4 724 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 5
#5 798 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Burt (22), Dillon (19), Lee (13), Massey (7), Roccaro (4)
  « Salvail
65
2 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
  » Mai (24), Miu (2), Singh (1), Sneed (1)
28
3 Team City Racing
  » Hula (10), Bernales (1), Simmons (1)
12

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Brissman (35), Salander (21), Koenig (20), Patterson (19)
95
Table notes: