31st Annual Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 26, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 266 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 25
2 263 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 43 24
3 274 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 0186350 41 23
4 261 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 22
5 240 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 21
6 272 Stephen PELAEZ San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0064481 43 20
7 237 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45 19
8 267 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0197844 41 18
9 276 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 17
10 243 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 44 16
11 255 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0060730 47 15
12 254 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 14
13 259 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 45 13
14 236 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43 12
15 256 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 11
16 264 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 10
17 258 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0150305 45 9
18 251 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 8
19 238 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 7
20 271 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 47 6
21 247 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 5
22 270 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 40 4
23 241 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 3
24 245 David PASSMORE San Carlos, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0027378 52 2
25 257 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 1
26 239 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 40 1
27 244 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 1
28 260 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 1
29 268 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178098 61 1
DNP 242 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team Stand 0100365 49 1
DNP 248 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 1
DNP 252 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 1
DNP 262 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 36 1
DNP 265 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 1
DNP 269 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 46 1
DNP 273 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 1
DNP 275 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 1
DNS Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
DNS Dana WILLIAMS Mill Valley, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 40
Field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 263 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand 0221231 43 5
#2 274 Jonathan BAKER 1 0186350 41 5
#3 275 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 5
#4 240 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 5
#5 240 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Eisenberg (22), Pelaez (20), Allen (19), Funke (6)
67
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Fortuna (25), Camacho (17), Hopp (16), Niiro (1), Della Maggiore (1)
60
3 Team Stand
  » Stanko (29), Worthington (10), Graves (1)
40
4 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Nadel (14), Adelman (11), Saltzman (1)
26
5 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Padilla (13), Cain (7), Fleishman (3), Loader (1), Snodsmith (1)
25
Table notes: