2015 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 8, 2015 to Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 373
2 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 274
3 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 243
4 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 198
5 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 190
6 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 186
7 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 154
8 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 134
9 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 132
10 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 118
11 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 92
12 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 86
13 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 85
14 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 79
15 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 71
16 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 68
17 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0150305 65
18 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 63
19 Stephen PELAEZ San Francisco, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0064481 62
20 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0331322 61
21 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 60
22 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 58
23 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 57
24 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 55
25 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 52
= 26 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 50
= 26 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 50
28 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 49
29 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Global CTI Cycling Team 0218823 48
30 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45
31 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Team Velo Wrench 0206844 44
= 32 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 43
= 32 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 43
34 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0405412 42
= 35 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 39
= 35 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 39
= 37 Ruben MEZA Pomona, CA 1 S2C/Primal 0062483 38
= 37 Corey SCOBIE Pleasanton, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 38
= 39 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 37
= 39 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 37
41 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 36
= 42 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 35
= 42 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0212699 35
= 44 Chirag ASARAVALA Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0393173 32
= 44 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 32
= 44 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 32
= 44 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 32
= 44 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 32
= 49 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 30
= 49 Ira SY Santa Rosa, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0412183 30
= 49 Dana WILLIAMS Mill Valley, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 30
= 52 Jonathan BAKER Chico, CA 1 0186350 28
= 52 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0057836 28
54 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 27
= 55 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 26
= 55 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 26
= 55 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 0402489 26
58 Forrest KOENIG San Anselmo, CA 2 Team Stand 0063475 25
= 59 Ken HILL Woodland, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0274292 24
= 59 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 24
= 59 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 24
= 59 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 24
= 59 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 01 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0061117 24
= 64 Daniel BRYANT Carmichael, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195929 23
= 64 Michael BUCKLEY Reno, NV 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0186698 23
= 64 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 23
= 64 Jason GREFRATH Sacramento, CA 02 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281883 23
= 68 Jacob BERKMAN San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0303643 22
= 68 R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 22
= 68 Jan WEISSENBERGER San Rafael, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 22
= 71 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 21
= 71 Carl HEKKERT Sunnyvale, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0015729 21
= 71 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0053501 21
= 71 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Audi 0152079 21
= 75 Reed ALBERGOTTI San Francisco, CA 2 0228853 20
= 75 Mark CHEN San Francisco, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0337990 20
= 75 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 20
= 75 Michael FOLEY Moraga, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 20
= 79 Jason BUCKLEY Sonoma, CA 3 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0274029 19
= 79 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs 0211521 19
= 79 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 19
= 82 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0007881 18
= 82 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0197844 18
= 82 Marcelo PESOA Burbank, CA 2 S2C/Primal 0399570 18
= 82 Peter VAUGHAN Mill Valley, CA 03 Village Peddler 0076552 18
= 86 Darin DIVINE Mill Valley, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0097504 16
= 86 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0076561 16
88 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 15
= 89 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 14
= 89 Toby LONG Oakland, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0262539 14
= 89 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 14
= 89 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 14
= 89 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 14
= 94 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0124893 12
= 94 Mark HOWARD Menlo Park, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0459276 12
= 94 Joseph PASQUALETTO Chino, CA 1 PAA/Empire Bikes 0045772 12
= 94 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 12
= 98 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0288006 11
= 98 Chris FURGIUELE San Francisco, CA 3 Studio Velo 0310646 11
= 100 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 03 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0306208 10
= 100 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0180139 10
= 100 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 10
= 100 Luiggi ZUNIGA Walnut Creek, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0281715 10
= 104 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 9
= 104 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 9
= 104 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0319704 9
= 104 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 9
= 108 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team Stand 0100365 8
= 108 Greg TRIPOLI Hanford, CA 2 Global CTI Cycling Team 0281420 8
110 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 7
= 111 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 6
= 111 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 6
113 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 5
= 114 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 4
= 114 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 4
= 114 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 4
= 114 Greg TSUTAOKA Oakland, CA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 4
= 114 Ryan WONG San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0042770 4
= 119 John BARBICAS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 3
= 119 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 3
= 119 Tim GRANSHAW Redwood City, CA 1 0055803 3
= 119 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 3
= 119 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 3
= 119 David PASSMORE San Carlos, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0027378 3
= 119 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 3
= 119 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0053119 3
= 119 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Stand 0051197 3
= 119 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 3
= 119 Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 3
= 130 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 California Giant Cycling 0007200 2
= 130 Allen JACKSON Sonora, CA 3 Bahati-WTR 0260263 2
= 130 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 2
= 130 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 2
= 130 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0219558 2
= 130 Robbie ROBERTSON Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0195296 2
= 130 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 2
= 130 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 2
= 130 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178098 2
= 139 Mark ANDERSEN San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0290814 1
= 139 Neil BARTLEY San Jose, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 1
= 139 Jason BROWN Lodi, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 1
= 139 Eric DAVIS Novato, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0207923 1
= 139 Greg DAVIS Palo Alto, CA 02 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0119459 1
= 139 Greg FALES Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0275788 1
= 139 Clint GAVER San Jose, CA 01 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0012965 1
= 139 William HO Fremont, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0125065 1
= 139 Keith KLINE Hummelstown, PA 4 Blue Mountain Velo 0291913 1
= 139 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0067041 1
= 139 Donald LANGLEY Morgan Hill, CA 02 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0020327 1
= 139 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 1
= 139 Christopher MONESTIER Livermore, CA 3 0160722 1
= 139 Robert PARKER San Jose, CA 02 SunPower Racing 0048416 1
= 139 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0239612 1
= 139 William RUFFNER Morgan Hill, CA 03 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0220929 1
= 139 Rich RUSSELL Oxford, MI 02 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0228348 1
= 139 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 1
= 139 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Los Gatos 0088456 1
= 139 Steve SHORES Oakland, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0085253 1
= 139 Daniel SMITH Menlo Park, CA 02 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 1
= 139 Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Team Velosport-CA 0259109 1
= 139 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 1
= 139 Kenneth VERNIER Sterling Heights, MI 02 Essex Brass Cycling Team 0201821 1
= 139 Trevor WHITE Alameda, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0000503 1
= 139 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 1
Total: 164 athletes
Race results: 2/8, 3/8, 3/22, 4/19, 5/10, 5/31, 6/20, 7/12, 7/26, 8/9, 8/23, 9/5
Place Team Total
1 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 705
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 703
3 Team Stand 442
4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 430
5 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 266
6 SquadraSF p/b Terun 210
7 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 193
8 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 103
9 CoreTechs Cycling Team 81
10 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 78
11 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 18
12 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 13
13 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 3
Total: 13 teams
Race results: 2/8, 3/8, 3/22, 4/19, 5/10, 5/31, 6/20, 7/12, 7/26, 8/9, 8/23, 9/5
Table notes: